London BSC 2013 Foil Results – Women

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  BFA No  Club
 1  KING  Leah  98997  SUSSEX HOUSE
 2  DICKSON  Chloe  100811  EDINBURGH
 3  FITTON  Alexandra  56665  SALLE KISS
 3  PERETTI  Costanza  124207  MILLFIELD
 5  MARTIN  Lorna  94748  ALDERSHOT
 6  BEARDMORE  Kate  116733  FIGHTING FIT
 7  CHART  Yvonne  104612  TRURO
 8  CLARKE  Jade  105200  WELLINGTON SWORDS
 9  FEKLISTOVA  Katrina  115335  NEWHAM SWORDS
 10  FIHOSY  Ayesha  98740  SALLE BOSTON
 11  SMITH  Katie  103966  EDINBURGH
 12  BEATTIE  Keziah  115741  BELFAST
 13  EDWARDS  Asha  104637  LASZLOS
 14  MOSS  Amber  100692  A & C SWORDS
 15  TAYLOR  Lucy  108223  METHODIST COLLEGE
 16  DMOCHOWSKA  Isabella  97982  FIGHTING FIT
 17  COLLISTER  Stephanie  90615  U/A
 18  SUDDERICK  Zoe  95272  ALDERSHOT
 19  GRANVILLE  Rhiannon  109194  BATH SWORD
 19  WHITFIELD  Madeleine  104845  LASZLOS
 21  MORRISON  Ailsa  102296  EDINBURGH
 22  BRUNNSTORM  Ebba  108674  FIGHTING FIT
 23  SUDDERICK  Phoebe  95271  ALDERSHOT
 24  PANDE  Avni  103869  HYMERS COLLEGE
 25  KURTIS  Emma  97081  HYMERS COLLEGE
 26  SHAW  Rachel  103351  NEWHAM SWORDS
 27  KEYS  Olivia  98354  TEAM MELIA
 28  MULLINS  Chloe  57284  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 29  SHIRLEY-PRIEST  Harriet  106375  TEAM MELIA
 30  BAKER  Molly  101363  CARDIFF
 31  TAYLOR  Tiffany  116847  SALLE OXON
 32  ELLIS  Bethany  100302  WREKIN SWORDS
 33  WEBB  Georgia  98597  LASZLOS
 34  HAYWARD-BROWN  Magdalene  118402  MILLFIELD
 34  HILL  Heulwen  109948  LLANTWIT MAJOR
 36  TAYLOR  Natalie  119755  SALLE OXON
 37  ARCHER  Hannah  102736  SALLE KISS
 38  COPE  Aimee  103004  SALLE KISS
 39  FITZGERALD  Mila  116814  WIMBLEDON
 40  DE LANGE  Kayleigh  116854  SALLE OXON
 41  KURTIS  Lucy  104863  HYMERS COLLEGE
 42  GILMOUR  Catriona  103443  FINCHLEY FOIL
 43  NOBLE  Madelaine  57877  UNIVERSITY OF BATH
 44  PATEL  Serena  106523  ALDERSHOT
 45  WILLIAMS  Rebeccah  101363  CARDIFF


Document Engarde – 08/09/2013 21:56:44

 

 

Share

London BSC 2013 Foil Results – Men

Overall ranking

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  RAI  Rajan  56691  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  HENDRIE  George  55361  CHICHESTER
 3  CORLETT  Thomas  54485  SALLE KISS
 3  WATSON  Jack  57089  AFFONDO
 5  KISS  Daniel  101329  SALLE KISS
 6  MINOTT  Kamal  97336  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  INSPERGER  Samuel  124164  SALLE101
 7  LOZOVIK  Alan  96808  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  DONOVAN  Alex  55137  FIGHTING FIT
 10  RIDSDALE  Ethan  92271  RUSSELL SWORDS
 11  LEE  Toby  58390  SUSSEX HOUSE
 12  BIRCH  Jai  99848  NEWHAM SWORDS
 13  ST JOHN  Charlie  54814  SUSSEX HOUSE
 14  DEAMER  Luke  55434  CRAWLEY SWORD
 15  BATES  Ben  101817  BATH SWORD
 16  FEASTER  John  93140  MALVERN
 17  BAILEY  George  57795  MILLFIELD
 18  BIRD  Harry  99978  SALLE BOSTON
 19  JORDAN  Peter  99715  SALLE PAUL
 20  BRYANT  Lyle  98837  SUSSEX HOUSE
 21  SCHLINDWEIN  Alex  99229  STRETTON
 22  MANSON  James  65530  SUSSEX HOUSE
 23  BENNETT  Freddy  100424  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 24  FEASTER  Daniel  93141  MALVERN
 25  WADDINGTON  Oliver  95242  HYMERS COLLEGE
 25  WOOLLARD  Max  97320  SALLE PAUL
 27  DE SAINTE CROIX  Calum  93641  WALLACE
 28  SADIQ  Hussain  51100  ACADEMY
 29  ARCHER  Ciaran  96039  CAMBRIDGE SWORD
 30  DOHERTY  Nathan  95407  SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS
 31  BASHIR  Ibrahim  102895  BRISTOL
 32  DE-ALMEIDA  Dominic  100205  FIGHTING FIT
 33  KOUDOU  Michael  112723  NEWHAM SWORDS
 34  FARDELL  Felix  104371  CADS
 35  PALLIER  Sebastian  105465  ACTIV8
 36  O’HARA  Oscar  100865  CHICHESTER
 37  SPENCER-TAYLOR  Alexander  101130  SHEFFIED BUCCANEERS
 38  BEARDMORE  Alex  57564  FIGHTING FIT
 39  HEAD  Ian  102837  WHITGIFT
 40  PRIESTLEY  Ben  107736  TEAM MELIA
 41  WOOLLEY  Aidan  101480  FIGHTING FIT
 42  DOHERTY  Alexander  103652  SALLE101
 43  PAGE  James  105571  NEWHAM SWORDS
 44  DOLAN  George  95138  YBFC
 45  BURN  Joshua  106467  COCKS MOORS WOODS
 46  STEWART  Jacob  100805  SUSSEX HOUSE
 47  CLARKE  Blaine  97819  A & C SWORDS
 48  BERNSTEIN  Richard  57549  MILLFIELD
 49  LEWIS  Celyn  108063  CARDIFF
 50  ROYER  Felix  100030  SALLE BOSTON
 51  BEX  Mckinley  96382  SALLE PAUL
 52  JONES  Alexander  101015  SALLE KISS
 53  THEOTOKIS  Clemente  103303  SUSSEX HOUSE
 54  BURROWS  Sean  101221  LEICESTER
 55  BULMAN  Kai  110535  LASZLOS
 56  FINCH  Samuel  124134  FIGHTING FIT
 57  NICHOLAS  Kameron  112808  NEWHAM SWORDS
 58  SUDDERICK  Felix  98217  ALDERSHOT
 59  FEASTER  Robert  94934  MALVERN
 60  MILLAR  Theo  114552  RBAI
 61  GUNDLE  Leo  110614  SALLE PAUL
 62  CROWNE  Joel  111720  SALLE PAUL
 63  DE LANGE  Kieran  116853  SALLE OXON
 64  PHILLIPS-LANGLEY  Thomas  102771  DUNES
 65  ADEBAJO  Habib  108330  NEWHAM SWORDS
 66  TUSHINGHAM  Samuel  106593  SWINDON
 67  SAVILLE-FERGUSON  Comrie  105032  SALLE HOLYROOD
 68  HARDIE  Alexander  101522  OXFORD
 68  LEWIS  Maximilian  115239  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 68  MAHY  Jacob  101859  SALLE101
 71  CUSS  David  103151  ST BENEDICTS
 72  BECK  Alexander  114735  FIGHTING FIT
 73  JOY  James  116053  RLS
 74  TAYLOR  Harrison  116846  SALLE OXON
 75  DURKAN  Sebastian  120705  TRYB
 76  KELLY  James  101543  FIGHTING FIT
 77  HOUSE  Nik  101062  FIGHTING FIT
 78  GROSVENOR  Owen  120166  PAUL DAVIS
 79  DOUGLAS  Jack  112508  WALLACE
 80  ZINN  Maximilian Jakob  109235  LAMPETER TOWN
 81  BARBOUR  Luke  120804  PAUL DAVIS
 82  SACCHI-WILSON  Sebastian  113269  FIGHTING FIT
 83  WILLIAMS  Rob  102179  BATH SWORD
 84  MEREDITH-DAVIES  William  114194  CARDIFF
 84  MONNET  Sebastian  110136  SALLE COTON
 86  HOPE  David  110569  ST BENEDICTS
 87  DAVIES  Jack  107400  WREXHAM
 88  GOTHARD  Christopher  118384  ROYAL GRAM SCHL HIGH WYC


Document Engarde – 09/09/2013 11:09:59

 

 

Share

British Youth Championships 2013 London Results

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE NEW NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHAMPIONS AND ALL THE MEDALLISTS FROM THE LONDON REGION

PDF file: BYC London Region Results 2013

GOLD MEDALLISTS
Rubin Amsalem Sabre    U18
Tomas Curran Jones Epee      U18
Tarriq Roach Epee      U12
Leah King Foil         U18
Yasmin Campbell Foil         U14
Dominic De-Almedia Foil         U14
Felix Paine Foil         U12

 

 

SILVER MEDALLISTS

 

Lucie Manson Sabre    U12
Laura Sheffield Epee      U14
Emily Beardmore Foil         U12
Alessandro Gill Foil         U12

 

BRONZE MEDALLISTS
Samuel Rooney Sabre    U14
Avery Louis  Sabre    U12
Lumeng Yang  Sabre    U12
Lucas Achkar  Sabre    U12
Guenola Dutheil De La Rochere  Epee      U14
Ines Chung-Halpern  Epee      U12
Avery Louis  Epee      U12
Sveille Babaeva  Foil         U14
Clemente Theotokis  Foil         U14
Brij Gautam  Foil         U12

 

WELL DONE TO EVERYONE THAT QUALIFIED AND COMPETED FROM THE LONDON REGION.

LONDON REGION FULL RESULTS:

SABRE

BOYS

GIRLS

U18

U18

Rubin Amsalem                1st  –

U16

U16

Eden Amsalem                  7th Gabrielle Black                  6th
Achilles Bergne                 9th
Christian Lindsay             10th
Matteo Morresi                33rd
Alexis Martineau              37th

U14

U14

Samuel Rooney              3rd Adrienne Alba                                  6th
Zachary Klein                 19th Clemence Vidal                              10th
Mark Omoboriowo         40th Olga Tereszkowska – Kaminska    15th
Danell Edwards             43rd
Benjamin Lindsay          48th

U12

U12

Lucas Achkar               3rd= Lucie Manson               2nd
Jules Ricard                 7th Avery Louis                  3rd=
Kajetan McDonnell      8th Lumeng Yang               3rd=
Benjamin Amsalem     15th Celeste Bergne            6th
Sophie Yang                12th

EPEE

BOYS

GIRLS

U18

U18

Tomas Curran Jones       1st Witt Kegel                         7th
Ned Tidmarsh                  6th Isobel de – Bono              19th
Jahmal Barnes                 9th

 

Gian Luca Ragazzoni        21st

 

U16

U16

Aml Sinclair                         12th Sara Sanchez-Lethem         6th
Tyler Lucas                         23rd Beni Mathieu                     11th
Obuobi Ofosu- Appeah       25th Nour Hamzaoui                 14th
Max Schulte                        38th Emma Dulac                      36th

U14

U14

Edisher Kipiani                  12th Laura Sheffield                        2nd
Justin Manson                   16th Guenola Dutheil de la Rochere 3=
Hugo Berry                        29th Amastasia Kipiani                     7th
Antoine Belot                     32nd Larissa De Liedekerke              11th
Joseph Saudrais – Hough  47th Georgia Pallas                          13th

U12

U12

Tarriq Roach                     1st Ines Chung – Halpern     3rd=
Joshua Willcox                  6th Avery Louis                      3rd=
Tommy Mount                   8th Jacqueline Oien                5th
Alexandre Foskett           17th Alisha Arden                   23rd
Luke Andrews                 18th

FOIL

BOYS

GIRLS

U18

U18

Lyle Bryant                          7th Leah King                           1st
Alex Beardmore                   9th Isobel De – Bono              11th
Peter Jordan                      11th
Pieter De Rooy – Underhill  17th
U16 U16
Harry Bird                            7th Bella Dmochowska             5th
Nik House (Lima)                11th Kate Beardmore               17th
Jacob Stewart                    16th Lauren Tidmarsh              42nd
Felix Royer                          23rd  Mila Fitzgerald                 46th
James Kelly                         24th
Hugo Paine                         46th
U14 U14
Dominic De-Almedia         1st Yasmin Campbell                      1st
Clemente Theotokis         3rd Seville Babaeva                        3rd=
Oscar Lhoste                   6th                 Guenola Dutheil de la Rochere  6th
Aidan Woolley                  7th Isabella Gill                               8th
David Cuss                     10th Evie Gold                                   9th
Matthew Abrahams        17th Catriona Gilmour                     16th
Benjamin Stezaker         18th Larissa De Liedekerke           22nd
Luca Valetti                    33rd Darcia Au                               52nd
U12 U12
Felix Paine                         1st Emily Beardmore                2nd
Alessandro Gill                  2nd Jeanne Royer                   11th
Brij Gautam                       3rd= Costanza Russo               30th
Jules Ricard                       5th Imogen Webber               32nd
Nathaniel Mensah           13th Amanda Mond                  36th
George Genieser             17th
Harry Morley                    18th
Christoph Wallendahl     37th
Max Grogan                    41st
Caspar Soyoye               45th
Mishari Sakka                 46th
Philip Lappas                  55th
James Hubbard               65th
Ethan Sealy                    69th

<end>

Do not try to use Clean Print  on this page! Download the PDF file linked at the top

 

Share