2019 London Winter N&I Results

With more than double the number of entrants to our first N&I in 2015 we had some space challenges including the last minute loss of our 9th piste due to a double booking! However, we got through the day without any serious delays. Referees refd, sandwiches served, weapons mended, scores recorded and medals awarded. Everyone had fun.

We look forward to seeing you at our Summer N&I in July

(Click on pics for larger image)

Foil
Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  DI BELLA  Laura  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
2  LA DELFA  Laura  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
3  RABIER  Melanie  ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB
3  RONZIER  Elyse  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
4  CLOA  Gwyneth  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
5 SNEDDON Amy LONDON FENCING CLUB
Womens Novice Foil

Womens Novice Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  CASE-PUNTER  Isobel  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
2 UUSTALU Oksana
3  LEPADATU  Irina  OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB
3 GIBBONS Alli MALLARD FENCING CLUB
Womens Intermediate Foil

Womens Intermediate Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  THAKKAR  Pranav  SAXON FENCING CLUB
 2  KONSUE  Moses  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 3  HALL  Oliver  BEDFORD FENCING CLUB
 3  LOW TING SEN  Shawn  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 5  MCGAUGHEY  Cian  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 6  SINGH  Navkirandeep  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 7  BHATIA  Gautam  OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB
 8  NGAN  Jin Han  LANCASTER UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
 9  TRENCH  Terence  SAXON FENCING CLUB
 10  KURZ  Mark  UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
 11  GORDON  Alexander  ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB
 11  MCKENNA  Alexander  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 13  MIFSUD  Richard  OXFORD UNIVERSITY
 14  SANCHEZ  Emilio  EGHAM FENCING CLUB
 15  NEWMAN  Samuel  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
Mens Novice Foil

Mens Novice Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  BISCAGLIA  Bernardo  UNATTACHED
 2  DELBOYER  Alistair  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 3  BAIRD  Aidan  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 3  JONES  Kenny  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 5  KELLAWAY  Jed  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 6  ADAMS  Tom  SALLE BOSTON
 7  BROSNAN  Gerald  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 8  ALISON  Ben  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 9  HOGAN  Tom  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 10  COLEMAN  Peter  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 11  ESTRUCH  Thomas  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 12  BRASTED  Christopher  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 13  OVERFIELD  Toby  FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB
Mens Intermediate Foil

Mens Intermediate Foil

Épée
Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  STEELE  Georgina  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
2  KERESZTES  Zsófia  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB
3  FARHA  Nowsha  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  POSOTIDOU  Panagiota  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 2  BRODIE  Millie  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB
 3  POULTER  Chloe  UNATTACHED
WOMENS INTERMEDIATE EPEE

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE EPEE

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  BAKER  Jeremy  LEON PAUL EPEE
 2  WILSON  Simeon  DACORUM FENCING CLUB
 3  DUNMOW  George  LEON PAUL EPEE
 3  GAZDIK  Vojtech  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 5  MAHMOOD  Zubair  ETON FENCING SALLE
 6  HOODLESS  William  READING FENCING CLUB
 7  LAU  Jason  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
MENS NOVICE EPEE

MENS NOVICE EPEE

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  DE SWARTE–DANKO  Lionel  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  ZARETSKY  Alex  BEDFORD FENCING CLUB
 3  BRODIE  Jason  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB
 3  RICHARDSON  Mark  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 5  FAZAKERLEY  Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 6  ALANI  Issa  SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB
 7  BALBONTIN  Roberto  LEON PAUL EPEE
 8  ALISON  Ben  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 9  GABOR  Bernat  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 10  DEJUAN  Pablo  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 11  SZKODA  Christopher  THE CITY FENCING CLUB
 12  MCILROY  Joseph  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
Mens Intermediate epee

Mens Intermediate epee

Sabre
Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 LAWSON Angelica St Benedicts
2 NULLI Margherita Oxford Universtiy Fencing Club
3 RIZK Mary Camden Fencing Club
3 PU Aimi University College London Fencing Club
WOMENS NOVICE SABRE

WOMENS NOVICE SABRE

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 KAN Lauren University of London
WOMENS INTERMEDIATE SABRE

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE SABRE

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 PANER Darren Norfolk Fencing Club
2 PAK Cheng Yeen Leon Paul Sabre
3 TSAO Jasper University Of Kent

 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 BAIRD Aidan University of Kent
2 HARRIS George Kingston Fencing Club
3 MCCLURE Iain MX Fencing Club
3 BORRETT Tom Dulwich College
5 MITCHEL-ROWE Decordoba Blackheath Fencing Club
6 HENTGES Carl Kings College London Fencing Club
7 CLAEYS Jules University of Kent
8 ROOME Simon University Of Kent
9 SANDIG Oliver Camden Fencing Club
10 LESLIE Freddie Unattached
Share

NEW YEAR NEWS

We hope you all had everything you hoped for over the Christmas and wish everyone a Happy and Successful 2019.

December was a pretty busy month on the Fencing front too, so here’s a brief update of some news items.

The CAPITAL OPEN 2018

Our second ever CAPITAL OPEN went ahead as planned on 1st December at the Jean Brown Arena in Redbridge.  Over 100 fencers entered this year, the most far-flung entries being one from Germany and one from Switzerland.  There was a great atmosphere throughout the day and we’re already looking forward to the first Saturday in December this year.  We published the results soon after the event, but for photos of winners, medallists, and some of the action see below.

New Club Opens in London

Always good to hear of new clubs opening: this one’s in South London.  It’s a sabre club based in Brixton and called, appropriately enough, Brixton Sabre.  For anyone from beginners to internationals, it takes members or accepts people for one-off sessions, meets on Tuesday evenings, and is very close to Brixton tube and rail stations.  Details can be found at www.brixtonsabre.com .

London Region Team Wins Cadet Winton 2018

Congratulations to the 24 young fencers who represented the London Region at the 2018 Cadet Winton Competition.  Held at Millfield School on 15/16 December, the event featured teams of boy and girl foilists, épéeists, and sabreurs, from each of the ten English regions.  Everyone involved had a fantastic weekend, and the fencers performed tremendously well throughout, delivering a splendid victory for London as overall winners.  Below is a photo of the winning Team and their trophy.  And plenty more photos can be found on the Cadet Winton London facebook page

Cadet Winton London 2018 Winning Team

Cadet Winton London 2018 Winning Team

THE CAPITAL OPEN 2018 in pictures

Mens Foil TROPHY

Mens Foil TROPHY

 

Womens Foil

Womens Foil

Share

2018 London Region’s CAPITAL Open Results

Mens Epee Results

rank name first name  club
1 CHENG Chun Ho Jonathan  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
2 DOMEK Stephen UNATTACHED
3 MOULTON  Gavin STREATHAM FENCING CLUB
3 REIBEL Pierre  LEON PAUL EPEE
5 SMYTHE Daniel LEON PAUL EPEE
6 RACLE John-Patrick  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
7 SZE Chin Hong WARWICK UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
8 DUNMOW George  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB
9 WHITE Dan WANTAGE FENCING CLUB
10 FAZAKERLEY Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
11 FARMANFARMAIAN David  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
12 OWENS Phelim HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
13 BAKER Jeremy LEON PAUL EPEE
14 HUI Bryan UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
15 NIKOLAOU  Nikos COBHAM FENCING CLUB
16 REEVE Stacey CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB
17 TSAO Jasper UNIVERSITY OF KENT

Mens Foil Results

rank name first name club
1 MARROQUIN Diego SALLE PAUL FENCIN
2 PERRIN Camille SALLE BOSTON
3 BANKS Joe SAXON FENCING CLUB
3 CHEW michael  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
5 COWLEY Matthew UNIVERSITY OF BATH
6 BROWN Bomba CYRANO FENCING CLUB
7 DEVITT Ronnie CYRANO FENCING CLUB
8 GROSVENOR Owen SALLE BOSTON
9 HALL Mark SAXON FENCING CLUB
10 YOUNGBLOOD Henry SALLE BOSTON
11 KOLAS Shalang SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
12 TANG Wan Hee UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
13 OSSYRA Matthias  SALLE BOSTON
14 GALLET Adrien SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY
15 CONYARD Anthony SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
16 NAULLS Michael NORFOLK FENCING
17 DARROUX Steve CYRANO FENCING CLUB
18 DEMPSEY Patrick SAXON FENCING CLUB
19 LI Weiq FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
20 HOYTE Nathan FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
21 PAVOT Alexandre CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
22 JONES Kenny FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
23 CARTER Martin THAME DUELLISTS
24 FAIRBAIRN Alexander MALLARD FENCING
25 THAKKAR Pranav SAXON FENCING CLUB
26 FROST Alexander SALLE BOSTON
27 PRINCE Thoma MALLARD FENCING
28 CRONIN Thomas CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
29 BROSNAN Gerald SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
30 PERKINS Ryan SALLE BOSTON
31 HEPNER Daniel BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
32 BRASTED Christopher LONDON FENCING CLUB

Mens Sabre Results

rank name first name club
1 LEVY-BENCHETON Cédric CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
2 HOWES Peter TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 ELLIOTT Phil CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
3 PRITCHARD Andrew LONDON FENCING CLUB
5 LEPERE Marc BRIXTON SABRE
6 LWANZAMBI Daniel  RAVENSBOURNE FENCING
7 MCDOUGALL David CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
8 PANAGIOTOPOULOS Apostolos CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
9 LAW Jonathan UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
10 TSAO Jasper UNIVERSITY OF KENT
11 DIB Charles DREAM FENCING CLUB
11 INNAMORATO Luca  LEON PAUL SABRE

Womens Epee Results

rank name first name club
1 HOHLBEIN Frauke GERMANY
2 SCHMOLDT Inga SWIZERLAND
3 KEPPLER Bronagh HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
3 SORIANO Bethania BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
5 BAPTISTE HALLIDAY Mercedes BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
6 THOULESS Helen BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
7 SOFIA Hossain WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
8 FARMANFARMAIAN  Ariana  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
9 VAN LYNDEN  Megan BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
10 KERRY Suzannah STOWMARKET FENCING CLUB

 Womens Foil Results

rank name first name club
1 WILLIAMS Grace SIDMOUTH & EAST DEVON FENCING CLUB
2 ZHANG Jessica SALLE BOSTON
3 ALI Zara QUEEN MARY BARTS AND LONDON FENCING CLUB
3 SOGHOYAN Inesa ROYAL HOLLOWAY
5 BRETTINGHAM Madeleine BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
6 CASE-PUNTER Isobel CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CUB
7 CSERNY Erika SALLE BOSTON
8 VOLODINA Anastasiya  LONDON FENCING CLUB
9 RABIER Melanie ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB
10 LI Laurinda LONDON FENCING CLUB
11 LUPINETTi Catuscha THE CITY FENCING CLUB
12 CAPLAN-HILL Charlie  NEWBURY FENCING CLUB
13 PERKINS Janet LONDON FENCING CLB
14 BARAKOVA Maia FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB

 Womens Sabre Results

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 SOSNOWSKA Izabela EXETER CITY
2 GONZALEZ MALLEN Mercedes  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
3 MARTIN Caroline MX FENCING CLUB
3 WONG Katrina CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
5 CHEN Ariel ROYAL HOLLOWAY FENCING CLUB
6 KAN Lauren LONDON SABRE CLUB
7 NULLI Margherita OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share

2018 GB Cup Results

Held in Nottingham 23rd June 2018

Women’s Senior Sabre

 2  MARTIN  Rebecca  SOUTH EAST
 3  BUJOR  Eliza  EASTERN
 3  EMMENS  Sofie  SOUTH WEST
 5  WILLIAMS  Lynn  EASTERN
 6  GARBIN  Beatrice  EAST MIDLANDS
 7  HILL  Rukia  EASTERN
 8  HOULT  Rosie  SOUTH EAST
 9  SAPETSCHNIG  Alexandra  EASTERN
 10  BAXTER  Claudia  YORKSHIRE
 11  HARRISON  Wendy  WEST MIDLANDS
 12  MACCLANCY  Caitlin  LONDON
 13  LIS  Danielle  WALES
 14  HUMPHRIES  Non  WALES
 15  LOY  Bronte  SOUTH EAST
 16  ANOPRIEVA  Anastasia  EAST MIDLANDS
 17  KENNETT  Dominique  SOUTH EAST
 18  GONZALEZ MALLEN  Mercedes  LONDON
 19  EVANS  Candida  WEST MIDLANDS
 20  JOHNSON  Indigo  EAST MIDLANDS
 1  GRIMSLEY  Helen  SOUTH EAST

Women’s Senior Epee

 2  BUDDEN  Sarah  SOUTH WEST
 3  DUXON  Sophie  EAST MIDLANDS
 3  SELMAN  Ailsa  EAST MIDLANDS
 5  WEST  Emma  SOUTH EAST
 6  GRAINGER  Ashlee  SOUTHERN
 7  REED  Kathryn  EAST MIDLANDS
 8  DUXON  Emma  EAST MIDLANDS
 9  NIEMEYER  Addison  LONDON
 10  CORNISH  Joanne  SOUTH WEST
 11  SYMMS  Molly  YORKSHIRE
 12  BRODIE  Millie  EAST MIDLANDS
 13  CLARKE  Heather  EASTERN
 14  ASHMAN  Carol  EASTERN
 15  HARDY  Marilyn  EAST MIDLANDS
 1  SORIANO  Bethania LONDON

Women’s Senior Foil

 2  GRIFFITHS  Jenna  EAST MIDLANDS
 3  CALDERON-BROWN  Karina  YORKSHIRE
 3  POPOVA  Polina  SOUTHWEST
 5  WOODIWISS  Zoe  EASTERN
 6  HOULT  Lucy  SOUTH EAST
 7  HOPKINS  Zoe  EAST MIDLANDS
 8  FRASER  Elizabeth  SOUTH EAST
 9  MANN  Gabriella  EASTERN
 10  AMAND  Juliette  SOUTHERN
 11  BRETTINGHM   madeleine  LONDON
 12  DATILLES   jen  LONDON
 13  GRIFFITS  Phoebe  SOUTHWEST
 14  DI BELLA   laura  LONDON
 15  HARDY  Rachel  NORTH EAST
 16  MALLON  Miriam  LONDON
 17  BORISSOVA   anya  LONDON
 18  LAW  Zoe  YORKSHIRE
 1  RUSSELL  Faye  EASTERN

Men’s Senior Sabre

 2  HART  Ben  EAST MIDLANDS
 3  GRAY  Alex  YORKSHIRE
 3  TODD  Kielan  SOUTH EAST
 5  TWINE  Daniel  EASTERN
 6  CARUS  Matt  WEST MIDLANDS
 7  LWANZAMBI  Daniel  LONDON
 8  BAIRD  Aidan  SOUTH EAST
 9  HAWTHORNE  Scott  EASTERN
 10  KIERAN  Patrick  EAST MIDLANDS
 11  SHEPHERD  Ben  EAST MIDLANDS
 12  YANG  Sunny  SOUTHERN
 13  BALL  Jason  SOUTH WEST
 14  KAVANAGH  Gwydion  WALES
 15  FOSTER  Richard  SOUTH WEST
 16  MITCHELL-ROWE  Decordoba  LONDON
 17  IGNACIO  Nico  EASTERN
 18  MITCHELL  Ben  SOUTH EAST
 19  CAUCHOIS  Leon  SOUTH WEST
 20  SOULSBY  Christopher  SOUTHERN
 21  BRYANT  Reuben  EAST MIDLANDS
 1  REDSHAW  Daniel  WEST MIDLANDS

Men’s Senior Epee

 2  HALL  Andrew  LONDON
 3  BROWN  Sebastien  LONDON
 3  RUSSELL  Finn  SOUTH EAST
 5  ROZEMAN  Anatoliy  LONDON
 6  DE SWARTE-DANKO  Lionel  WALES
 7  LEE  Sebastian  SOUTH WEST
 8  CHAMBERLAIN-KING  Reggie  NORTH EAST
 9  BUSSELL  David  LONDON
 10  BEADLE  Peter  SOUTH EAST
 11  NUTE  Rupert  WALES
 12  MASON  Thomas  SOUTHERN
 13  MILLER  Nathan  SOUTH WEST
 14  BISSELL  Tim  EASTERN
 15  HALEY  Guy  YORKSHIRE
 16  BASTON HALL  Tony  SOUTHERN
 17  MCGEE  Connor  EASTERN
 18  SILVER  Luke  EAST MIDLANDS
 19  WEBB  Andrew  WEST MIDLANDS
 20  WAKE  Allan  YORKSHIRE
 21  PIKE  Jim  WEST MIDLANDS
 1  PALMER  Harry  EAST MIDLANDS

Men’s Senior Foil

 2  CUDWORTH  Mark  NORTH WEST
 3  CHEW  Michael  LONDON
 3  OSSYRA  Matthias  LONDON
 5  EHTESHAMI  Ardeshir  NORTH EAST
 6  BROUGHTON  Archie  YORKSHIRE
 7  STILLMAN  Patrick  SOUTH EAST
 8  CARTER  Martin  SOUTHERN
 9  WHITING  Gabriel  SOUTH EAST
 10  BLACKWELL  Simon  EAST MIDLANDS
 11  LAWRANCE  Will  YORKSHIRE
 12  KERR  Joe  WEST MIDLANDS
 13  THOMPSON  Peter  EASTERN
 14  KOCAN  Hugh  WALES
 15  KIRKHAM  Jake  EASTERN
 16  HULTON  Darren  WALES
 17  MASON  Joel  EAST MIDLANDS
 18  MARCHANT  Gavin  EAST MIDLANDS
 19  DE N\’YEURT  Ira  SOUTH WEST
 20  BROWN  Jason  EAST MIDLANDS
 21  HUGHES  Bryan  SOUTH WEST
Share

2018 London Summer N&I Results

London Region’s 5th (in the current era) Summer Novice and Intermediate Competition was held on a sweltering Sunday 8th July. 80 plucky, sweaty fencers, some familiar faces and a lot of new ones, took part in this increasingly popular six weapon competition (up from 41 in 2015) travelling from as far as Manchester, Birmingham and Nottingham. In fact 24 made the early morning journey from outside the home counties.

The day proceeded well under the masterful direction of Chairman Sandy Sandford Floor Manager James Kneller with Chris Tidmarsh and Rosemarie Gilmour in DT, Mike de Bono and Andrew Nisbet in Armoury and Hazel Herbert, usually on DT, in the vital catering department for a change and of course our 12 referees.

The day started and finished on time, despite a couple of computer glitches in the middle, but that everyone went home happy, whether with medals or without, meant another great day of fencing.

Do click on the pictures for larger versions and sorry we did not get all the medal winners this time, but we do have a little gallery of fun pics for you. (If you have any pictures of the missing medallists send them to webadmin@londonregionfencing.org.uk and we’ll post them). PS Thank you Nottingham.

We hope to see you for our 2nd team competition in October which is always good fun, too or our Winter N&I next January and not forgetting the CAPITAL Open in December.

Have a great summer.

Foil

Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   DI BELLA   Laura   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2   KOLAS   Samradnyee   KINGS COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   LI   Laurinda   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   RABIER   Melanie   ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB 
 5   STILLIBRAND   Lizzy   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 6   GIBBONS   Alli   MALLARD FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   CASE-PUNTER   Isobel   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2   BRETTINGHAM   Madeleine   BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 3   ARMAND   Juliette   SALLE OXON 
 3   NODA   Miho   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   BOTSFORD   Laura   SAXON FENCING CLUB 

Womens Intermediate Foil

Womens Intermediate Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   NGO   Le   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2   THAKKAR   Pranav   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 3   KIRKHAM   Jake   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB 
 3   ZILIC DE ARCOS   Federico   OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB 
 5   SIMPSON   Mark   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 6   MILLER   Robert   CLUB DES ARTISTES 
 7   FAVELL   Paul   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 8   GORDON   Alexander   ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB 
 9   LISANTI   Emilio   EGHAM FENCING CLUB 
 10   POXON   Gareth   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 

 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   BANKES   William   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2   HARRINGTON-JOHNSON   Dale   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   DELBOYER   Alistair   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 3   MILES   Graham   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   LI   Weiqi   FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 6   WOOLLARD   Nick   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 7   BROSNAN   Gerald   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   CASANOVA   Juan   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 9   HOGAN   Tom   HITCHIN FENCING CLUB 
 10  CRONIN  Thomas  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 11  HALEY  Stephen  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 12  KERSHAW  Christopher  UNATTACHED

Mens Intermediate Foil

Épée

Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   SCHERMANN   Pamela   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2   BRODIE   Millie   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 3   LUSTED   Ellis   BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   PRITCHARD   Lucy-Ann   DACORUM MODERN PENTATHLON 
 2   HIBBERT   Jacqueline   THE CITY FENCING CLUB 
 3   FARMANFARMAIAN   Ariana   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 3   HILL   Rukia   ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB 
 5   CZAP   Agata   HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 

Womens Intermediate Epee

Womens Intermediate Epee

 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   STOREY   Tom   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 2   BAKER   Jeremy   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 3   BRODIE   Jason   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 3   NEVILLE   Rafael   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   THOMAS   Adrian   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY 
 6   NIKOLAOU   Nikos   COBHAM FENCING CLUB 
 7   NAWROCKI   Dominik   EGHAM FENCING CLUB 
 8   REEVE   Stacey   CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB 
 9   HOODLESS   William   READING FENCING CLUB 
 10   WATTERS   John   SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB 

Mens Novice Epee

Mens Novice Epee

 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   ZALOUANI   Yacine   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 2   FARMANFARMAIAN   David   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 3   JOHNSON   Levi   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 3   WILLMOTT   Paul   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 5   BUSSELL   David   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 6   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 7   MOLINO   Maurizio   CLUB DES ARTISTES 
 8   BALBONTIN   Roberto   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 9   SEALE   Alexander   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 10   FAZAKERLEY   Henry   BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 11   HOGARTH-SCOTT   Jolyon   CLUB DES ARTISTES 
 12   BOJARSKI   Samuel   DACORUM FENCING CLUB 
 13  STEPINAC  Maxim  ACADEMIE D’ESCRIME
 14  HUGHES  Michael  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY

Mens Intermediate Epee

Mens Intermediate Epee

 

Sabre

Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   HOLLINGBERY   Anna   DACORUM FENCING CLUB 
 2   KAN   Lauren   QUEEN MARYS BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   WONG   Katrina   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 2   LUCY -ANN   Pritchard   DACORUM 

Womens Intermediate Sabre

Womens Intermediate Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   MITCHELL-ROWE   Deco   BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 2   PRITCHARD   Lewis   DACORUM FENCING CLUB 
 3   PANER   Darren   ASHBURTON FENCING CLUB 
 3   SOUTER   Matthew   UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   PAK   Cheng Yeen   UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1   MCDOUGALL   David   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 2   MCGEE   Connor   UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM 

Pictures

 

Share