2019 London Summer N&I Results

Our last competition of the season was held on 27th June at St Benedicts.

Foil
Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   NEBYKOVA   Elizaveta      OXFORD FENCING CLUB 
 2   WAREHAM   Sophia      ESPADA FENCING CLUB 
 3   DAROWSKA   Jo      OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB 
 3   SNEDDON   Amy      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   BEDKE   Nicole      OXFORD FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CICALA   Maria Flavia      WARWICK UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 2   DI BELLA   Laura      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   BRETTINGHAM   Madeleine      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   MURRAY   Gracie      WARWICK UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 5   LUPINETTI   Catiuscha      THE CITY FENCING CLUB 
 6   NGENDO   Eva      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 7   ZAGARIA   Martina      OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   NGAN   Jin Han      LANCASTER UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 2   FREDRICKSON   Justin      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   HALL   Oliver      BEDFORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   MCGAUGHEY   Cian      UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 5   BARBER   James      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 6   ZINNER   Christoph      KINGSTON FENCING CLUB 
 7   MCGINTY   Matt      BEDFORD FENCING CLUB 
 8   DUFFY   Thomas      ESPADA FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MCDONALD   Joseph      ST BENEDICTS 
 2   PAVOT   Alexandre      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   MUSTAPHA   Muhil      UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   OSSYRA   Matt      SALLE BOSTON 
 5   SANGOWAWA   Babatunde (femi)      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 6   FAZAKERLEY   Henry      BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 7   HALEY   Stephen      ANGELS LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 8   PARKER   Kevin      SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
Épée
Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   LA DELFA   Laura      BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 2   FARHA   Nowsha      UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   COHEN   Emma      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   LUPINETTI   Catiuscha      THE CITY FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   FARMANFARMAIAN   Ariana      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 2   SCHERMANN   Pamela      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   KOKOSSULIS   Chryssula      STREET SWORDS 
 3   POSOTIDOU   Panagiota      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   NAWROCKI   Dominik      READING FENCING CLUB 
 2   DUNMOW   George      LEON PAUL EPEE 
 3   HOODLESS   William      READING FENCING CLUB 
 3   WESCOTT   Callum      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   DE SWARTE–DANKO   Lionel      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2   BAKER   Jeremy      LEON PAUL EPEE 
 3   LEECH   Mark      OXFORD FENCING CLUB 
 3   MORRIS   Giles      LEON PAUL EPEE 
 5   FARMANFARMAIAN   David      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 6   BOARDMAN   Colin      EASTBOURNE FENCING CLUB 
 7   BONNER   Tom      MORLEY BLADES 
 8   ONAY   Okan      READING FENCING CLUB 
 9   GREENLEAF   James      LEICESTER FENCING CLUB 
 10   RICHARDSON   Mark      WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 11   DEJUAN   Pablo      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 12   PAGAN   Tom      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 13   NEVILLE   Rafael      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 14   LAKELAND   Nicholas      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 15   NIKOLAOU   Nikos      LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 
 16   HUGHES   Michael      LUSO FENCING ACADEMY 
 17   BROCK   Simon      LEON PAUL EPEE 
 18   MORTIMER   Derek      WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
Sabre
Womens Novice and IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   NULLI   Margherita      OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB 
 2   HOLLINGBERY   Anna      DACORUM FENCING CLUB 
 3   DANA   Milian      UNATTACHED 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CHADDOCK   Adam      WARWICK UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 2   KARMI   Omar      BRIXTON SABRE 
 3   MCGAUGHEY   Cian      UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 3   MCKENZIE   Michael      NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordoba      BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 2   MCCLURE   Iain      MX FENCING CLUB 
 3   HARRI   Benjamin      UNATTACHED 
 3   TSAO   Jasper      UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 5   HEFFORD   John      NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
Share