Category Archives: London Competition Results

2019 Intermediate Championships and GB Cup Qualifier Results

 

Foil

MenLadies

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MCDONALD  Joseph  ST BENEDICTS
 2  CLEVES  Christopher  SALLE BOSTON
 3  ADAMS  Thomas  SALLE BOSTON
 3  HARRINGTON-JOHNSON  Dale  SALLE BOSTON
 5  NGAN  Jin Han  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 6  LI  Weiqi  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 7  JONES  Kenny  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 8  HEPNER  Daniel  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 9  BROSNAN  Gerald  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  Ngendo  Eva  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB

Épée

MenLadies

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DE SWARTE–DANKO  Lionel  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  HALL  Andrew  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 3  LAUCHLAN  Mark  LEON PAUL EPEE
 3  RACLE  John-Patrick  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 5  STEPINAC  Maxim  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 6  FAZAKERLEY  Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 7  BALBONTIN  Roberto  LEON PAUL EPEE
 8  BALCOMBE  Charles  LEON PAUL EPEE
 9  DEJUAN  Pablo  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 10  BROCK  Simon  ACADEMY

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  Sallaba  Tara  BRIXTON

Sabre

MenLadies

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MITCHELL-ROWE  Decordoba  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 2  THORP  John  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 3  ALEXANDER  Kevin  KINGSTON FENCING CLUB
 3  HARRI  Benjamin  UNATTACHED
 5  ZAKIEWICZ  Pawel  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 GONZALEZ MALLEN  Mercedes  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 WONG  Katrina  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 Niemeyer  Addison  University College London Fencing Club
 DANA  Milian  UNATTACHED

Share

LRYC 2019 Results

Results are for the competitions held at Sportsdock on Saturday 2nd March  and at St Benedicts on Sunday 10th March

Those who qualify for BYC in Sheffield will be updated later when we are clear on who has BYEs from last year.

Foil
U12BoysU14BoysU16BoysU18BoysU12GirlsU14GirlsU16GirlsU18Girls
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 2  HEAL  Alexander  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  GENIESER  Graydon    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  WAGDI  Yaqub    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 5  CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 6  WALSH  Faraday  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 7  HERBERT  Daniel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 8  FRANZ  Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 9  STIRLING  Henry    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 10  BASAK  Sinan    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 11  LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 13  YAP  Etienne  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 14  ZHANG  Ding-Ding  ACADEMY
 15  BOWLES  Paul  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 16  BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 17  REISS  James  ST BENEDICTS
 18  DOBBIN  Tom  ST BENEDICTS
 19  PONSET  William  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 20  ZURITA  Pablo  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 21  WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  THOMPSON  Alastair  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  AMORE  Julian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  LEE  Taymour  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 5  QAWI  Aazim  ACADEMY
 6  RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 7  ZHAO  Rui    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 8  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  KING  Kit  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 10  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 11  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  LAWSON  Sebastian  ST BENEDICTS
 13  KRONABETTER  Leroy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 14  VAL  Lazaro  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 15  BOUHADANA  Noam  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 16  BEREZOV  Alexander  ACADEMY
 17  PRINEAS  John  BROMLEY FENCING CLUB
 18  BARTER  Ethan  ST BENEDICTS
 19  GEORGET-ROUKLINE  Sasha  BATTERSEA FOIL
 20  STRASSBERG-ALONSO  Alex  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 21  BENSON  Paul  ST BENEDICTS
 22  BALOGH  Samuel  ST BENEDICTS
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MASCIOLI   Alberto      ST BENEDICTS 
 2   KOLAS   Shalang      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   ANSARI   Ayaan      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 3   STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   MARCHESE HUME   Luca      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 6   ZAZO   Ethan      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 7   AL-MOHSIN   Ali      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   TARNAI   Carlo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   VAL   Zacarias      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 10   KUMAR   Arjun      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 11   PICKERING KUMAR   Aaryan      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 12   GIULIVI   Elias      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 13   BENNETT   Joshua      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 14   ROY   Thierry      ST BENEDICTS 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   GUENNOU   Louis      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 2   EVGENEV   Mark      UNATTACHED 
 3   ASHBY   Duncan      ST BENEDICTS 
 3   CAMPBELL YATES   Tiger      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 5   MCDONALD   Joseph      ST BENEDICTS 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  AMORE  Victoria  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 2  DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON
 3  DEVLIN  Tiggy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 5  ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON
 6  O’LOUGHLIN  Lauren  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 7  GAO  Ruotang  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  SANTESE DONATI  Sofia  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GAVRILENKO  Tamara  ACADEMY
 2  GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL
 3  WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 5  HANNA  Catherine  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 6  MEHRA  Sophie  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 7  YANICELLI  B.B.  BATTERSEA FOIL
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   O’CONNELL   Olivia      SALLE BOSTON 
 2   SITANYI   Lili      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   BULLMAN   Evie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   COMMITTERI   Sofia Emily      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 5   MIDDLETON   Amelia      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 6   MACEY   Charlotte      SALLE BOSTON 
 7   BEN KHEDHER   Nadia      UNATTACHED 
 8   LAWSON   Angelica      ST BENEDICTS 
 9   CASTILLO-BERNAUS   Katie      SALLE BOSTON 
 10   ZHAO   Jing     SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 11   COTTRELL KIRBY   Francesca      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 12   BASAK   Defne      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   YANICELLI   Sloane      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  Mond  Amanda     FENCERS CLUB LONDON
Épée
U12BoysU14BoysU16BoysU18BoysU12GirlsU14GirlsU16GirlsU18Girls
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SUNDER-RAJAN  Sameer    LEON PAUL EPEE
 2  CHOI  Aleksey  DREAM FENCING CLUB
 3  ARON  Samuel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  RICHTER  Marc  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 5  N’DIAYE  Oskar  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 6  LUCAS  Nicolas  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 7  KHAMIS  Yousef  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ZHU  Cheney    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 2  STRICKLAND  Luca  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 3  PALANO  Davide  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  ZAKREVSKY  Daniel  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 5  CULLINANE  Jonathan  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 6  MEYER  Paul  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 7  CRISAFULLI  Edoardo  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 8  COKER  Eden  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 9  NORMAN  Brooks  DREAM FENCING CLUB
 10  CUZME RIGO  Juan Antonio  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  NICHOLAS  Thomas  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 12  KINSKY  Maximilian  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 13  MOUAWAD  Seif  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LEVI  Renzo  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 2  ZHU  Osborn  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB

There were no entries for this age group

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GERHARDT  Sofia  DREAM FENCING CLUB
 2  SHUTE  Ffion    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  CRUICKSHANK  Isabella    THE FENCING SCHOOL
 3  KOHEN  Eloise  LEON PAUL EPEE
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LARBI  Rayhana  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 2  LOO  Eleanor  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 3  CRAWFORD-BRUNT  Claudia  UNATTACHED
 3  DELLA RAGIONE  Stella  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 5  HILLIER  Harriet  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 6  SURESH  Zoya    LEON PAUL EPEE
 7  CALVO MORENO  Jimena  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 8  LUMINEAU  Juliet  LEON PAUL EPEE
 9  BUSTNES  Erika    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 9  RICHARDS  Lily  UNATTACHED
 11  LEMER  Vanessa    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 12  FISHMAN  Eva  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 13  SOOR  Chitleen  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 14  STRAWBRIDGE  Charlotte  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 15  HALL  Imogen  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CARON  Julia    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 2  ALBERSMEIER  Vanessa  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  POTTER  Crinan  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 3  SHAHENSHAH  Carlotta    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 5  STRICKLAND  Mia    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 6  VAN LYNDEN  Megan  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 7  DE POMMEREAU  Laetitia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TIDMARSH  Kate  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 2  SALLABA  Tara  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
Sabre
U12BoysU14BoysU16BoysU18BoysU12GirlsU14GirlsU16GirlsU18Girls
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   Sykes  Sam     CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   LAMBE THOMPSON   Frankie      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 2   SYKES   Sidney      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 3   LAWAL   Amari      TRURO FENCING CLUB 
 3   SHELMERDINE   Dexter      ST BENEDICTS 
 5   PEARCE   Magnus      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 6   WEBSTER   Gabriel      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 7   MACDONALD   Samuel      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 8   COHEN   George      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 9   VAUGHAN   Christopher      ST BENEDICTS 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   HILTON   Ethan      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 2   LEE   Yue Shing      DULWICH COLLEGE 
 3   BLANCHET   Emile      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 3   BORRETT   Tom      DULWICH COLLEGE 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   Preston-Cowell  Jack     CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CHAHER   Amina      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 2   PEARCE   Isobel      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   KOCER   Ezgi      LEON PAUL SABRE 
 2   LINDSAY   Lucie     CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   Lawson  Angelica     ST BENEDICTS
There were no entries for this category
Share

2019 London Winter N&I Results

With more than double the number of entrants to our first N&I in 2015 we had some space challenges including the last minute loss of our 9th piste due to a double booking! However, we got through the day without any serious delays. Referees refd, sandwiches served, weapons mended, scores recorded and medals awarded. Everyone had fun.

We look forward to seeing you at our Summer N&I in July

(Click on pics for larger image)

Foil
Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  DI BELLA  Laura  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
2  LA DELFA  Laura  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
3  RABIER  Melanie  ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB
3  RONZIER  Elyse  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
4  CLOA  Gwyneth  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
5 SNEDDON Amy LONDON FENCING CLUB
Womens Novice Foil

Womens Novice Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  CASE-PUNTER  Isobel  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
2 UUSTALU Oksana
3  LEPADATU  Irina  OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB
3 GIBBONS Alli MALLARD FENCING CLUB
Womens Intermediate Foil

Womens Intermediate Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  THAKKAR  Pranav  SAXON FENCING CLUB
 2  KONSUE  Moses  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 3  HALL  Oliver  BEDFORD FENCING CLUB
 3  LOW TING SEN  Shawn  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 5  MCGAUGHEY  Cian  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 6  SINGH  Navkirandeep  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 7  BHATIA  Gautam  OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB
 8  NGAN  Jin Han  LANCASTER UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
 9  TRENCH  Terence  SAXON FENCING CLUB
 10  KURZ  Mark  UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
 11  GORDON  Alexander  ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB
 11  MCKENNA  Alexander  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 13  MIFSUD  Richard  OXFORD UNIVERSITY
 14  SANCHEZ  Emilio  EGHAM FENCING CLUB
 15  NEWMAN  Samuel  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
Mens Novice Foil

Mens Novice Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  BISCAGLIA  Bernardo  UNATTACHED
 2  DELBOYER  Alistair  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB
 3  BAIRD  Aidan  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 3  JONES  Kenny  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 5  KELLAWAY  Jed  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 6  ADAMS  Tom  SALLE BOSTON
 7  BROSNAN  Gerald  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 8  ALISON  Ben  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 9  HOGAN  Tom  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 10  COLEMAN  Peter  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 11  ESTRUCH  Thomas  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 12  BRASTED  Christopher  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 13  OVERFIELD  Toby  FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB
Mens Intermediate Foil

Mens Intermediate Foil

Épée
Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  STEELE  Georgina  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
2  KERESZTES  Zsófia  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB
3  FARHA  Nowsha  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  POSOTIDOU  Panagiota  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 2  BRODIE  Millie  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB
 3  POULTER  Chloe  UNATTACHED
WOMENS INTERMEDIATE EPEE

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE EPEE

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  BAKER  Jeremy  LEON PAUL EPEE
 2  WILSON  Simeon  DACORUM FENCING CLUB
 3  DUNMOW  George  LEON PAUL EPEE
 3  GAZDIK  Vojtech  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 5  MAHMOOD  Zubair  ETON FENCING SALLE
 6  HOODLESS  William  READING FENCING CLUB
 7  LAU  Jason  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
MENS NOVICE EPEE

MENS NOVICE EPEE

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  DE SWARTE–DANKO  Lionel  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  ZARETSKY  Alex  BEDFORD FENCING CLUB
 3  BRODIE  Jason  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB
 3  RICHARDSON  Mark  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 5  FAZAKERLEY  Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 6  ALANI  Issa  SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB
 7  BALBONTIN  Roberto  LEON PAUL EPEE
 8  ALISON  Ben  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 9  GABOR  Bernat  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 10  DEJUAN  Pablo  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 11  SZKODA  Christopher  THE CITY FENCING CLUB
 12  MCILROY  Joseph  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
Mens Intermediate epee

Mens Intermediate epee

Sabre
Womens NoviceWomens IntermediateMens NoviceMens Intermediate
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 LAWSON Angelica St Benedicts
2 NULLI Margherita Oxford Universtiy Fencing Club
3 RIZK Mary Camden Fencing Club
3 PU Aimi University College London Fencing Club
WOMENS NOVICE SABRE

WOMENS NOVICE SABRE

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 KAN Lauren University of London
WOMENS INTERMEDIATE SABRE

WOMENS INTERMEDIATE SABRE

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 PANER Darren Norfolk Fencing Club
2 PAK Cheng Yeen Leon Paul Sabre
3 TSAO Jasper University Of Kent

 

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 BAIRD Aidan University of Kent
2 HARRIS George Kingston Fencing Club
3 MCCLURE Iain MX Fencing Club
3 BORRETT Tom Dulwich College
5 MITCHEL-ROWE Decordoba Blackheath Fencing Club
6 HENTGES Carl Kings College London Fencing Club
7 CLAEYS Jules University of Kent
8 ROOME Simon University Of Kent
9 SANDIG Oliver Camden Fencing Club
10 LESLIE Freddie Unattached
Share

2018 London Region’s CAPITAL Open Results

Mens Epee Results

rank name first name  club
1 CHENG Chun Ho Jonathan  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
2 DOMEK Stephen UNATTACHED
3 MOULTON  Gavin STREATHAM FENCING CLUB
3 REIBEL Pierre  LEON PAUL EPEE
5 SMYTHE Daniel LEON PAUL EPEE
6 RACLE John-Patrick  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
7 SZE Chin Hong WARWICK UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
8 DUNMOW George  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB
9 WHITE Dan WANTAGE FENCING CLUB
10 FAZAKERLEY Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
11 FARMANFARMAIAN David  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
12 OWENS Phelim HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
13 BAKER Jeremy LEON PAUL EPEE
14 HUI Bryan UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
15 NIKOLAOU  Nikos COBHAM FENCING CLUB
16 REEVE Stacey CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB
17 TSAO Jasper UNIVERSITY OF KENT

Mens Foil Results

rank name first name club
1 MARROQUIN Diego SALLE PAUL FENCIN
2 PERRIN Camille SALLE BOSTON
3 BANKS Joe SAXON FENCING CLUB
3 CHEW michael  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
5 COWLEY Matthew UNIVERSITY OF BATH
6 BROWN Bomba CYRANO FENCING CLUB
7 DEVITT Ronnie CYRANO FENCING CLUB
8 GROSVENOR Owen SALLE BOSTON
9 HALL Mark SAXON FENCING CLUB
10 YOUNGBLOOD Henry SALLE BOSTON
11 KOLAS Shalang SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
12 TANG Wan Hee UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
13 OSSYRA Matthias  SALLE BOSTON
14 GALLET Adrien SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY
15 CONYARD Anthony SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
16 NAULLS Michael NORFOLK FENCING
17 DARROUX Steve CYRANO FENCING CLUB
18 DEMPSEY Patrick SAXON FENCING CLUB
19 LI Weiq FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
20 HOYTE Nathan FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
21 PAVOT Alexandre CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
22 JONES Kenny FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
23 CARTER Martin THAME DUELLISTS
24 FAIRBAIRN Alexander MALLARD FENCING
25 THAKKAR Pranav SAXON FENCING CLUB
26 FROST Alexander SALLE BOSTON
27 PRINCE Thoma MALLARD FENCING
28 CRONIN Thomas CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
29 BROSNAN Gerald SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
30 PERKINS Ryan SALLE BOSTON
31 HEPNER Daniel BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
32 BRASTED Christopher LONDON FENCING CLUB

Mens Sabre Results

rank name first name club
1 LEVY-BENCHETON Cédric CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
2 HOWES Peter TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 ELLIOTT Phil CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
3 PRITCHARD Andrew LONDON FENCING CLUB
5 LEPERE Marc BRIXTON SABRE
6 LWANZAMBI Daniel  RAVENSBOURNE FENCING
7 MCDOUGALL David CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
8 PANAGIOTOPOULOS Apostolos CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
9 LAW Jonathan UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
10 TSAO Jasper UNIVERSITY OF KENT
11 DIB Charles DREAM FENCING CLUB
11 INNAMORATO Luca  LEON PAUL SABRE

Womens Epee Results

rank name first name club
1 HOHLBEIN Frauke GERMANY
2 SCHMOLDT Inga SWIZERLAND
3 KEPPLER Bronagh HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
3 SORIANO Bethania BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
5 BAPTISTE HALLIDAY Mercedes BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
6 THOULESS Helen BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
7 SOFIA Hossain WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
8 FARMANFARMAIAN  Ariana  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
9 VAN LYNDEN  Megan BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
10 KERRY Suzannah STOWMARKET FENCING CLUB

 Womens Foil Results

rank name first name club
1 WILLIAMS Grace SIDMOUTH & EAST DEVON FENCING CLUB
2 ZHANG Jessica SALLE BOSTON
3 ALI Zara QUEEN MARY BARTS AND LONDON FENCING CLUB
3 SOGHOYAN Inesa ROYAL HOLLOWAY
5 BRETTINGHAM Madeleine BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
6 CASE-PUNTER Isobel CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CUB
7 CSERNY Erika SALLE BOSTON
8 VOLODINA Anastasiya  LONDON FENCING CLUB
9 RABIER Melanie ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB
10 LI Laurinda LONDON FENCING CLUB
11 LUPINETTi Catuscha THE CITY FENCING CLUB
12 CAPLAN-HILL Charlie  NEWBURY FENCING CLUB
13 PERKINS Janet LONDON FENCING CLB
14 BARAKOVA Maia FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB

 Womens Sabre Results

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 SOSNOWSKA Izabela EXETER CITY
2 GONZALEZ MALLEN Mercedes  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
3 MARTIN Caroline MX FENCING CLUB
3 WONG Katrina CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
5 CHEN Ariel ROYAL HOLLOWAY FENCING CLUB
6 KAN Lauren LONDON SABRE CLUB
7 NULLI Margherita OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share

2018 GB Cup Results

Held in Nottingham 23rd June 2018

Women’s Senior Sabre

 2  MARTIN  Rebecca  SOUTH EAST
 3  BUJOR  Eliza  EASTERN
 3  EMMENS  Sofie  SOUTH WEST
 5  WILLIAMS  Lynn  EASTERN
 6  GARBIN  Beatrice  EAST MIDLANDS
 7  HILL  Rukia  EASTERN
 8  HOULT  Rosie  SOUTH EAST
 9  SAPETSCHNIG  Alexandra  EASTERN
 10  BAXTER  Claudia  YORKSHIRE
 11  HARRISON  Wendy  WEST MIDLANDS
 12  MACCLANCY  Caitlin  LONDON
 13  LIS  Danielle  WALES
 14  HUMPHRIES  Non  WALES
 15  LOY  Bronte  SOUTH EAST
 16  ANOPRIEVA  Anastasia  EAST MIDLANDS
 17  KENNETT  Dominique  SOUTH EAST
 18  GONZALEZ MALLEN  Mercedes  LONDON
 19  EVANS  Candida  WEST MIDLANDS
 20  JOHNSON  Indigo  EAST MIDLANDS
 1  GRIMSLEY  Helen  SOUTH EAST

Women’s Senior Epee

 2  BUDDEN  Sarah  SOUTH WEST
 3  DUXON  Sophie  EAST MIDLANDS
 3  SELMAN  Ailsa  EAST MIDLANDS
 5  WEST  Emma  SOUTH EAST
 6  GRAINGER  Ashlee  SOUTHERN
 7  REED  Kathryn  EAST MIDLANDS
 8  DUXON  Emma  EAST MIDLANDS
 9  NIEMEYER  Addison  LONDON
 10  CORNISH  Joanne  SOUTH WEST
 11  SYMMS  Molly  YORKSHIRE
 12  BRODIE  Millie  EAST MIDLANDS
 13  CLARKE  Heather  EASTERN
 14  ASHMAN  Carol  EASTERN
 15  HARDY  Marilyn  EAST MIDLANDS
 1  SORIANO  Bethania LONDON

Women’s Senior Foil

 2  GRIFFITHS  Jenna  EAST MIDLANDS
 3  CALDERON-BROWN  Karina  YORKSHIRE
 3  POPOVA  Polina  SOUTHWEST
 5  WOODIWISS  Zoe  EASTERN
 6  HOULT  Lucy  SOUTH EAST
 7  HOPKINS  Zoe  EAST MIDLANDS
 8  FRASER  Elizabeth  SOUTH EAST
 9  MANN  Gabriella  EASTERN
 10  AMAND  Juliette  SOUTHERN
 11  BRETTINGHM   madeleine  LONDON
 12  DATILLES   jen  LONDON
 13  GRIFFITS  Phoebe  SOUTHWEST
 14  DI BELLA   laura  LONDON
 15  HARDY  Rachel  NORTH EAST
 16  MALLON  Miriam  LONDON
 17  BORISSOVA   anya  LONDON
 18  LAW  Zoe  YORKSHIRE
 1  RUSSELL  Faye  EASTERN

Men’s Senior Sabre

 2  HART  Ben  EAST MIDLANDS
 3  GRAY  Alex  YORKSHIRE
 3  TODD  Kielan  SOUTH EAST
 5  TWINE  Daniel  EASTERN
 6  CARUS  Matt  WEST MIDLANDS
 7  LWANZAMBI  Daniel  LONDON
 8  BAIRD  Aidan  SOUTH EAST
 9  HAWTHORNE  Scott  EASTERN
 10  KIERAN  Patrick  EAST MIDLANDS
 11  SHEPHERD  Ben  EAST MIDLANDS
 12  YANG  Sunny  SOUTHERN
 13  BALL  Jason  SOUTH WEST
 14  KAVANAGH  Gwydion  WALES
 15  FOSTER  Richard  SOUTH WEST
 16  MITCHELL-ROWE  Decordoba  LONDON
 17  IGNACIO  Nico  EASTERN
 18  MITCHELL  Ben  SOUTH EAST
 19  CAUCHOIS  Leon  SOUTH WEST
 20  SOULSBY  Christopher  SOUTHERN
 21  BRYANT  Reuben  EAST MIDLANDS
 1  REDSHAW  Daniel  WEST MIDLANDS

Men’s Senior Epee

 2  HALL  Andrew  LONDON
 3  BROWN  Sebastien  LONDON
 3  RUSSELL  Finn  SOUTH EAST
 5  ROZEMAN  Anatoliy  LONDON
 6  DE SWARTE-DANKO  Lionel  WALES
 7  LEE  Sebastian  SOUTH WEST
 8  CHAMBERLAIN-KING  Reggie  NORTH EAST
 9  BUSSELL  David  LONDON
 10  BEADLE  Peter  SOUTH EAST
 11  NUTE  Rupert  WALES
 12  MASON  Thomas  SOUTHERN
 13  MILLER  Nathan  SOUTH WEST
 14  BISSELL  Tim  EASTERN
 15  HALEY  Guy  YORKSHIRE
 16  BASTON HALL  Tony  SOUTHERN
 17  MCGEE  Connor  EASTERN
 18  SILVER  Luke  EAST MIDLANDS
 19  WEBB  Andrew  WEST MIDLANDS
 20  WAKE  Allan  YORKSHIRE
 21  PIKE  Jim  WEST MIDLANDS
 1  PALMER  Harry  EAST MIDLANDS

Men’s Senior Foil

 2  CUDWORTH  Mark  NORTH WEST
 3  CHEW  Michael  LONDON
 3  OSSYRA  Matthias  LONDON
 5  EHTESHAMI  Ardeshir  NORTH EAST
 6  BROUGHTON  Archie  YORKSHIRE
 7  STILLMAN  Patrick  SOUTH EAST
 8  CARTER  Martin  SOUTHERN
 9  WHITING  Gabriel  SOUTH EAST
 10  BLACKWELL  Simon  EAST MIDLANDS
 11  LAWRANCE  Will  YORKSHIRE
 12  KERR  Joe  WEST MIDLANDS
 13  THOMPSON  Peter  EASTERN
 14  KOCAN  Hugh  WALES
 15  KIRKHAM  Jake  EASTERN
 16  HULTON  Darren  WALES
 17  MASON  Joel  EAST MIDLANDS
 18  MARCHANT  Gavin  EAST MIDLANDS
 19  DE N\’YEURT  Ira  SOUTH WEST
 20  BROWN  Jason  EAST MIDLANDS
 21  HUGHES  Bryan  SOUTH WEST
Share