Category Archives: London Competition Results

2018 London Region Youth Champsionships – Results

Young Fencers Take Centre Stage in London

Spring has sprung for 2018 and the London Region Youth Championships have provided the stage for a host of London’s promising young fencers to strut their stuff fighting for the Region’s top spots and for their chance to fence in this year’s British Youth Championships finals.  And, once again, we’ve seen first class performances that hold out huge hope for the future of fencing across the capital.

Held over the first two weekends of March, our Saturday 3rd at Sportsdock fell foul of ‘the Beast from the East’.  But Londoners are a staunch lot and, paradoxically, we had fewer no-shows than last year.  The second tranche, at St Benedicts, had no such problems.  In fact the Championships overall ran pretty smoothly.

More than 250 fencers entered.  Forty were already ‘fast-tracked’ for the BYCs [having won a bye last year] and a further 87 won through the London Championships to qualify.  So a total of 127 are set to represent themselves and London Region in Sheffield over the May Day bank holiday.  Last year London Region topped the points table.  No pressure there then!  And we wish each and every one of our fencers a successful and enjoyable tournament this year.

The Under 10s Epee BYCs took place in the last days of February and it was brilliant news for the Region there too. The top 4 places in the boy’s event went to London fencers, as did 3 of the top 5 places in the girl’s.  Full results are on the BF website.  Congratulations to everyone involved.  We look forward to seeing you next year.

Full results can be seen here

 

Share

Winter 18 Open Novice & Intermediate Report and Results

The last few days of January so it must have been the London Region Open Novice & Intermediate Competition. And it was!

 Sunday 28th, St Benedicts School, Ealing. Only a few days earlier we’d lost one of the arenas we’d booked so we were down by 4 pistes and had to close entries. And we’d had to disappoint 25 more fencers who wanted to join after the event closed. But with 86 entries already confirmed it was still our biggest N&I so far.

Fencers from Somerset and Southampton came. Fencers from Oxford and Chelmsford. Fencers from Lincoln, Canterbury, Maidenhead. And fencers from London on home turf. Familiar faces and new from all points of the compass but with one shared objective – a good days fencing in a friendly, welcoming environment.

Did all of them get what they came for? We hope so. And from the good humour, the exhaustion, the sweat, and the smiles around the place, we dare to think that lots of people went home happy. [Results below.]

 We can’t wait to see them back again and to welcome more new faces too. So why not keep an eye out for our future competitions.

On Monday 5 February we’ll publish details of our new ‘London Region Intermediate Championships’ scheduled for Sunday 29th April. Our next Open Novice & Intermediate will be in early July.

Mens Novice Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  YUN  Lok    LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  NGO  Le    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  FAIRBAIRN  Alexander    UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 3  KELLAWAY  Jed    UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 5  SPRIGG  Christopher    NORTH KESTEVEN FENCING CLUB
 6  KIRKHAM  Jake    HITCHIN
 7  LEE  Yoon    LONDON FENCING CLUB
 8  VILLÉGER  Vincent    WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 9  ANDREWS  George    OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB
 10  YOUNG  Richard    WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 11  ZILIC DE ARCOS  Federico    OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB
 12  JUSTICE  Simon    OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB
 13  SILBY  Jack  MORLEY BLADES

Mens Intermediate Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  COWLEY  Matthew    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 2  LI  Weiqi    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 3  MILES  Graham    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  OSSOLA  Gregorio    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 5  WOOLLARD  Nick    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 6  HALEY  Stephen    LONDON FENCING CLUB
 7  BROSNAN  Gerald    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 8  CASANOVA  Juan    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 9  DE BONO  Mike    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 10  ALMEKINDERS  Mathijs    UNATTACHED
 11  SPENCE  Gavin    CLUB DES ARTISTES

Womens Novice Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LEPADATU  Irina    OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB
 2  VOLODINA  Anastasiya    LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  BRETTINGHAM  Madeleine    STREATHAM FENCING CLUB
 3  BUTLER  Erin    OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB
 5  GIBBONS  Alli    MALLARD FENCING CLUB
 6  DI BELLA  Laura    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 7  ASTLEY  Philippa    OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB
 8  OLSEN  Ashley    QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB

Womens Intermediate Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CHAMPION  Aly    FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  CASE-PUNTER  Isobel    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  GAVAUDAN  Manon    ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  LUPINETTI  Catiuscha    THE CITY FENCING CLUB
 5  AVENAS  Chloe    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 6  COSTA  Monica    CLUB DES ARTISTES
 7  NODA  Miho    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 8  NEWMAN  Rose    UNIVERSITY OF KENT

Novice Mens Epee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DROUIN  Maxime    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 2  EVANS  Mark    COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB
 3  BALAZS  Peter    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  LIM  Ye-Sheen    UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 5  ATKINS  Gareth    HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 6  ALANI  Issa    SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB
 7  BURNS  Dermot    CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB
 8  JACKSON  Lewis    READING FENCING CLUB
 9  NIKOLAOU  Nikos    LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB
 10  BOARDMAN  Colin  EASTBOURNE FENCING CLUB
 10  TSAO  Jasper  UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 12  GABOR  Bernat  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 13  REEVE  Stacey  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB

Mens Intermediate Epee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NASIF  Kareem    LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  RICHARDSON  Mark    WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 3  DASH  James    QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  FARMANFARMAIAN  David    BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 5  MOLINO  Maurizio    CLUB DES ARTISTES
 6  HOGARTH-SCOTT  Jolyon    CLUB DES ARTISTES
 7  CLARKE  Patrick    CLUB DES ARTISTES
 8  EVANS  Gareth    MORLEY BLADES
 9  HUGHES  Michael    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY

Womens Intermediate Epee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  FARMANFARMAIAN  Ariana    BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 2  COATES  Elizabeth    WELLINGTON SWORDS
 3  PRITCHARD  Lucy-Ann    DACORUM FENCING CLUB
 3  SCHERMANN  Pamela    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 5  MACIEJEC-BISKUP  Laura    QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 6  CHAMBERS  Mabel    UNATTACHED
 7  BAPTISTE HALLIDAY  Mercedes    BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 8  SLOPER  Lucy    QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB

Mens Novice Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  RICHARDS  Carl    CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 2  BENAVIDEZ  Dean    SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
 3  AL-JABIR  Ahmed    QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  PAK  Cheng Yeen    QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB

Mens Intermediate Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TAN  Ryan    LEON PAUL SABRE
 2  ROOME  Simon    MALLARD FENCING CLUB
 3  HARRIS  George    ABERYSTWYTH STUDENTS’ UNION
 3  SANDIG  Oliver    CAMDEN FENCING CLUB

Womens Intermediate Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  REYES  Daniella Claude    QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  SAKKIR  Nibras Balqis    UNIVERSITY OF KENT
 3  LOY  Bronte    MALLARD FENCING CLUB
 3  MACCLANCY  Caitlin    QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 5  HOGG  Natalie    ABERYSTWYTH STUDENTS’ UNION
Share

London Region’s CAPITAL OPEN On Target

With more and more of the big Opens seeming to have disappeared from the calendar, London Region chooses to buck the trend and launch a new event to grow to fill the gap.

Scroll forward to Saturday 2 December, East London, and around a hundred fencers descend on Sportsdock for the first ever ‘London Region CAPITAL OPEN’. From as far as Truro, Dublin and Paris they come, each looking to top the tableau in one of the 6 weapon contests.

With a full team of experienced referees on hand from the get-go there’s absolutely no self-refereeing: every fencer’s able to concentrate entirely on their own game.

There’s some spare piste capacity too, so we run a Plate competition for the largest weapon, Mens Foil, and it’s well received by those knocked out in the first DE’s. In fact everything seems well received.

Hundreds of energetic matches, seven exciting finals, and seven awards presentations later, we start to head home. Fencers and organisers alike are tired. But we all seem happy-tired. And from the smiles and positive comments throughout the day it looks like things have gone pretty well for this, the inaugural event.

 So thanks to all who took part. We hope you had a good time. We hope you’ll come back next year. And we hope you’ll spread the word that the CAPITAL OPEN is a capital event in more than just its name.

In the meantime you might like to check the gallery to see whether you’re in one of the pics. And if you have others you’d like to send us we’ll try to put some of them up

Share

London Region CAPITAL Open 2017 – Gallery

Share

2017 Summer LR Novice & Intermediate – Results

From Hastings to Harrogate, Cobham to Copenhagen (and across London too ) foilists, epeeists, and sabreurs grabbed their kit and made their way to St Benedicts School, Ealing for London Region’s Summer Novice & Intermediate Championships. Seventy two of them in all, over 50% more than for our Summer 2016 event.
Two rounds of mixed poules before the DEs meant there was no shortage of fencing and looking around the arena there was no shortage of smiles, so we hope to see these, and many more new faces, at our next event – the London Region All Weapon Team Competition in October. Until then, happy fencing!
Results

Womens Novice Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ZU ERBACH-SCHOENBERG  Elisabeth  SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
 2  BRETTINGHAM  Madeleine  STREATHAM FENCING CLUB
 3  CAPLAN-HILL  Charlie  NEWBURY FENCING CLUB
 3  LEPADATU  Irina
 5  DEORDITSA  Olena  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 6  HUMPHRIES  Non  RUSSELL SWORDS
 7  DE LAMA  Cristina  SAXON FENCING CLUB
 8  SIDGMAN  Beatriz  SAXON FENCING CLUB
 9  BURNS  Andrea  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB

Womens Intermediate Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HOULT  Lucy  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 2  LIS  Danielle  CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
 3  LUPINETTI  Catiuscha  THE CITY FENCING CLUB
 3  YAKOUB  Mennatallah  FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB

Mens Novice Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  KIRKHAM  Jake  HITCHIN
 2  LIVINGSTONE  Patrick  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  NGO  Le  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  SIMPSON  Mark  SAXON FENCING CLUB
 5  ST. PIERRE  Ryan  UNATTACHED
 6  SPRIGG  Christopher  NORTH KESTEVEN FENCING CLUB
 7  LEONE  Michele  SALLE JOSEPH
 8  LEBBY  Jason  SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB
 9  DOUGLAS  George  MORLEY BLADES
 10  PARKER  Kevin  ARMY FENCING UNION
 11  REEVE  Stacey  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB
 12  VILLÉGER  Vincent  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 13  JUSTICE  Simon  OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB

Mens Intermediate Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LIM  Matthew  NEWHAM SWORDS
 2  KEMP  John  HARROGATE FENCING CLUB
 3  BEX  Michael  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  HANSEN  Mikkel  DENMARK
 5  HARRIS  George  KINGSTON FENCING CLUB
 6  CREES  Chris  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 7  GONZALEZ-FLOWER  Marcos  WATFORD FENCING CLUB
 8  THORN  Thomas  MORLEY BLADES
Womens Novice Epee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  PRITCHARD  Lucy-Ann  DACORUM FENCING CLUB
 2  SCHERMANN  Pamela  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB

Mens Novice Epee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  DASH  James  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  STOREY  Tom  LEON PAUL EPEE
 3  BALLINGER BSC (HONS)  Andrew  KESZLER FENCING CLUB
 3  MARICONTI  Enrico  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 5  MITCHELL-ROWE  Decordoba  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 6  BOARDMAN  Colin  EASTBOURNE FENCING CLUB
 7  PERCY  Thomas  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 8  ALANI  Issa  SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB
 9  BONNER  Tom  MORLEY BLADES
 10  LIM  Ye-Sheen  UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB
 11  BASBAYDAR  Mustafa  LEON PAUL EPEE
 12  CONNELLY  Liam  NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB
 13  BURNS  Dermot  CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB
 14  NIKOLAOU  Nikos  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 15  MONTGOMERY  Sean  CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB
 16  WALLMAN  Richard  COBHAM FENCING CLUB

Mens Intermediate Epee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HALL  Andrew  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 2  FAZAKERLEY  Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 3  MOORE  Peter  DACORUM FENCING CLUB
 3  RICHARDSON  Mark  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 5  FARMANFARMAIAN  David  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 6  REEVE  Stacey  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 7  HEFFORD  John  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB

Womens Novice Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  COCKRELL  Claudia  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 2  ALEXANDRE CALANDRA  Marie  UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  PRITCHARD  Lucy-Ann  DACORUM FENCING CLUB
 3  WONG  Katrina  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB

Womens Intermediate Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  HOULT  Rosie  INVICTA FENCING CLUB
 2  GONZALEZ MALLEN  Mercedes  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB

Mens Novice Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  RICHARDS  Carl  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 2  CICCOTTI  Federico  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB

Mens Intermediate Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LLOYD  Gregory  RUSSELL SWORDS
 2  MACLELLAN  Alexander  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 3  MCDOUGALL  David  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 3  THORP  John  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
Share

LRYC 2017 Results

There were 270 entrants this year up from 193 in 2016

Those highlighted in yellow have qualified for BYC 2017

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Lim Li Leo ZFW Fencing Club
2 Savickas Samuelis Allez Fencing Bye
3 Luc Wai Hung Newham Swords
3 Mazzocchi Ludovico Sussex House Fencing Club
5 Partridge-Hicks Griffin Sussex House Fencing Club
6 Thompson Alastair Sussex House Fencing Club
7 Amore Julian Sussex House Fencing Club
8 Beardmore-Esteban Sebastian St Benedicts
9 Lee Taymour Sussex House Fencing Club
10 Ryan Cosimo Sussex House Fencing Club
11 Campbell – Yates Indio Fencers Club London
12 King Kit Camden Fencing Club
13 Shelmerdine Dexter  St Benedicts
14 Mewawalla Sam Fencers Club London
15 Heathcoat Amory Isaac Sussex House Fencing Club Bye
16 adham Asher ZFW Fencing Club
17 Small Freddie Sussex House Fencing Club
18 Hajjar Rafael Escrime Academy
19 Healy Sacha Salle Paul Fencing Club
20 zimmermann oscar Escrime Academy
21 Lawson Sebastian St Benedicts
22 Vaughan Christopher St Benedicts
23 Bouhadana Noam Escrime Academy
24 Benson Paul St Benedicts
25 Prineas John Bromley Fencing Club
26 Vallat Bertie Sussex House Fencing Club
27 Overy-Jones Ollie  St Benedicts
28 Salas Kyrian Camden Fencing Club
29 De Sanctis Gabriele Unattached
30 Henkell von Ribbentrop Phillip Sussex House Fencing Club
31 BOCOS ALESSANDRO ZFW Fencing Club
32 Clement-Davies Louis Unattached
33 Downing Oliver Salle Boston
34 mohaupt lucas Camden Fencing Club

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Rhys Pollitt Rafael Fencers Club London Bye
2 Lappas-Neumann Philip St Benedicts
3 Mascioli Alberto St Benedicts
3 Strange Oliver  Salle Paul Fencing Club
5 Stenbeck-Schiavo Dario ZFW Fencing Club
6 Tarnai Carlo ZFW Fencing Club
7 Kolas Shalang Salle Paul Fencing Club
8 Wills George Sussex House Fencing Club
9 Fuschillo Rocco ZFW Fencing Club
10 Healy Louis Salle Paul Fencing Club
11 Curwen Mungo Salle Boston
12 Mills Arthur Sussex House Fencing Club
13 Zazo Ethan ZFW Fencing Club
14 TAN Garrett Salle Boston
15 AL-MOHSIN ALI Salle Paul Fencing Club
16 El-Saie Zayd ZFW Fencing Club
17 Kaaki Annas Salle Boston
18 Pigorini Pablo Sussex House Fencing Club
19 Church Charles Sussex House Fencing Club
20 Stewart Callan St Benedicts
21 Jurdevic Thomas Sussex House Fencing Club
22 Joumblat Rayan Escrime Academy
Non fencing bye
Sachee Hassan Salle Paul Fencing Club Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Plastow Luca Salle Boston
2 Guennou Louis Escrime Academy
3 Ashby Duncan St Benedicts
4 Baigneres Jean-Baptiste Camden Fencing Club Bye
5 McDonald Joseph St Benedicts
6 TAN Gerald Salle Boston
7 Ricard Jules Escrime Academy
8 Graham Finlay Unattached
9 PATEL RAHUL Cobham Fencing Club
10 Evgenev Mark Unattached
11 McKinlay Samuel Camden Fencing Club
12 Boucher-Rowe Avery Salle Boston
13 Decaudaveine Louis Camden Fencing Club
14 Purdy Ted Fencers Club London
15 Lindfield Sean Fencers Club London
16 downer Christian St Benedicts
17 Kassouf Elias St Benedicts
18 Pham Dan Fencers Club London
Plus non fencing Byes
Campbell Yates Tiger Fencers Club London Bye
GILL Alessandro Finchley Foil Fencing Club Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Jerome Matthew Salle Boston
2 Fusai Niccolo Salle Eton Fencing Club
3 Cottrell-Kirby Gabriel Saxon Fencing Club
3 Mehran Rafi St Benedicts
5 O’Brien Lorcan St Benedicts
Plus non Fencing Byes
Abrahams Matthew ZFW Fencing Club Bye
ASHBY Douggie St Benedicts Bye
Stezaker Benjamin Salle Paul Fencing Club Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Ryder-Garcia Lauren  Newham Swords
2 DeLucy McKeeve Trinity The Fencing School
3 Hall Elfreda Salle Boston
3 long eleonore Sussex House Fencing Club
5 Wills Zoe Sussex House Fencing Club
6 Genieser Matilda Sussex House Fencing Club Bye
7 Hurel Bertille Escrime Academy
8 Waring Sofia Escrime Academy
9 Waller Lyla Streatham Fencing Club
10 Yanicelli B.B. The Fencing School
11 Llorens Daniela Unattached

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Macey Charlotte Salle Paul Fencing Club
2 Middleton Amelia Salle Paul Fencing Club
3 Cottrell Kirby Francesca Saxon Fencing Club
3 Lawson Angelica St Benedicts
5 Castillo-Bernaus Katie Garden House Fencing Club
6 Clouard Amber Escrime Academy
7 Vaughan Amy St Benedicts
8 Basak Defne Battersea Foil
9 Hajithomas Alani Escrime Academy
10 Jerome Elizabeth Salle Boston
11 Duc Portet Charlotte Escrime Academy
12 Freillat Lauren Escrime Academy
13 Downer Isabella St Benedicts
14 Yanicelli Sloane Battersea Foil
15 Chen Jolie City Of London School For Girls

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Russo Costanza Salle Boston
2 Gavaudan Manon Escrime Academy
3 Baldwin Elinor Unattached
3 Herrick Anna Fencers Club London
5 Quirke-Bakradze Nano St Benedicts
6 Herrick Lucinda Fencers Club London
7 Llinares Irene St Benedicts
8 Gorst Hannah City Of London School For Girls
Plus non fencing bye
Mond Amanda Newham Swords Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Da Silva Fernanda St Benedicts
2 Nimalakumaran Saumiyaah City Of London School For Girls
Plus non fencing Bye
BABAEVA Sevil Escrime Academy Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Zakrevsky Daniel Chelsea Fencing Club
2 Nicholas Thomas Chelsea Fencing Club
3 Bianchi Niccolo Chelsea Fencing Club
3 Strickland Luca Chelsea Fencing Club
5 Palano Davide Escrime Academy
6 Mardin Altan Unattached Bye
7 Degorce Raphael Academie D’Escrime
8 Jameson Orlando Knightsbridge Fencing Club
9 Barrett-Hay Tai Brixton Fencing Club
10 de Marmiés Alexandre Chelsea Fencing Club
11 Meyer Paul Escrime Academy
12 Cullinane Jonathan Central London Fencing Club
13 Evgenev Lucas Chelsea Fencing Club
14 Castejon Giulio Escrime Academy
15 McLean Pierre Brixton Fencing Club
16 Garuzzo Giorgio Vittorio Academie D’Escrime
17 Agrenich Joseph Haverstock Fencing Club
18 Limerick Amias Central London Fencing Club
19 Partridge-Hicks Griffin Unattached
Plus non fencing Byes
Brooke Alec Knightsbridge Fencing Club Bye
Giurlani Gastone Central London Fencing Club Bye

 

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Mardin Ismail Knightsbridge Fencing Club
2 Berry Tobias Knightsbridge Fencing Club
3 Levi Renzo Chelsea Fencing Club
3 Patton Tom Brixton Fencing Club
5 Cullinane Rupert Central London Fencing Club
6 Farnsworth Muhammed Dream Fencing Club
7 Castelli Marco Escrime Academy
8 Pelletier Martin Central London Fencing Club
9 Aubakirov Yermek Central London Fencing Club
10 de Marmiés Andreas Chelsea Fencing Club
11 Farnsworth Ibraheem Dream Fencing Club Bye
12 Mount Archie Haverstock Fencing Club
13 Meriem Issam Escrime Academy
14 Min Marcus Chelsea Fencing Club
15 Pringot Paul Haverstock Fencing Club
16 Beatson Stirling Haverstock Fencing Club
17 Ricard Luca Escrime Academy

 

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Truuvert Alexander Haverstock Fencing Club
2 Evgenev Mark Unattached
3 LINGAJOTHY Malvin Unattached
3 Tidmarsh Leo Brixton Fencing Club
4 TEZIER VICTOR Escrime Academy
Plus non fencing Bye
Pallud Matthieu Leon Paul Epee Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Belot Antoine Escrime Academy Bye
2 McLean Jacques Brixton Fencing Club
3 Farmanfarmaian David Brixton Fencing Club
3 Stepinac Maxim Academie D’Escrime

Place Surname Forename Club
1 LeBor Hannah Unattached
2 Min Magnolia Chelsea Fencing Club Bye
3 Crawford-Brunt Claudia Unattached
3 LOO ELEANOR Knightsbridge Fencing Club Bye
5 Suresh Zoya Central London Fencing Club Bye
6 Laundon Amber Chelsea Fencing Club
7 LARBI RAYHANA Escrime Academy
8 Hall Imogen Haverstock Fencing Club
9 Della Ragione Stella Chelsea Fencing Club
10 Soor Chitleen Chelsea Fencing Club Bye
11 Ryder-Garcia Lauren  Newham Swords
12 Hurel Bertille Escrime Academy
13 Kissin Charlotte Escrime Academy
14 Dixon Leonie Chelsea Fencing Club
15 lumineau juliet Central London Fencing Club
16 Assuied Elsa Escrime Academy
17 McCoy Kaitlyn Queens Gate School Fencing Club
18 Pesciarelli Elena Kensington Fencing Club
19 Flitti Yara Escrime Academy
20 Curran Ciara Escrime Academy
21 Le Guen Sophie Escrime Academy
22 Mamon Isabella Escrime Academy

 

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Krzyzaniak Patrycja Chelsea Fencing Club
2 Shahenshah Carlotta Knightsbridge Fencing Club Bye
3 Caron Julia Chelsea Fencing Club Bye
3 Crawford-Brunt Maria Unattached
5 McCoy Olivia Unattached
6 Pedler Erin Brixton Fencing Club
7 Bourrette Eugenie Escrime Academy
8 Selvaggi Ludovica Chelsea Fencing Club
9 Albersmeier Vanessa Escrime Academy
10 Potter Crinan Chelsea Fencing Club Bye
11 Strickland Mia Chelsea Fencing Club
Plus non fencing Bye
Kalimtgis Sophia Knightsbridge Fencing Club Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Chung-Halpern Ines Chelsea Fencing Club
2 Tidmarsh Kate Brixton Fencing Club
Plus non fencing Bye
Louis Avery Knightsbridge Fencing Club Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Palano Elena Escrime Academy
2 Farmanfarmaian Ariana Brixton Fencing Club
3 Baptiste Halliday Mercedes Brixton Fencing Club
3 Mulkeen Anna May Leon Paul Epee

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Fasanya Cosmo Unattached
2 Lambe Thompson Frankie Camden Fencing Club
3 Lawal Amari North London Sabre Club
4 Pearce Magnus Camden Fencing Club
5 sykes sidney Camden Fencing Club

Place Surname Forename Club
1 BORRETT Tom Unattached
2 Miranda Joel North London Sabre Club
3 Blanchet Emile Camden Fencing Club
3 Duprez Luigi Escrime Academy
5 Amatino Mattheos North London Sabre Club

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Achkar Lucas Escrime Academy
2 Preston-Cowell Jack Camden Fencing Club
3 Hyams Tulliver Camden Fencing Club
3 Springett Lochie Camden Fencing Club
5 Gailly de Taurines Jean Edouard Escrime Academy
6 Furlong Aiken Unattached
7 yusuf suleman North London Sabre Club
Plus non fencing Bye
MCDONNELL Kajetan Camden Fencing Club Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Paffett Harry Camden Fencing Club
2 Klein Zachary Camden Fencing Club
3 Hall James Camden Fencing Club
3 Omoboriowo Mark Camden Fencing Club
5 Tuck Alex Unattached
Plus non fencing Byes
Rooney Samuel Escrime Academy Bye
Puljic Asim Camden Fencing Club Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 yusuf ariana North London Sabre Club
Plus non fencing Bye
Yang Linxuan Camden Fencing Club Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 dieu carla Escrime Academy
2 DERRIEN MARGOT Escrime Academy

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Khan Aneesah North London Sabre Club
2 Yang Sophia Camden Fencing Club
3 Joseph India Escrime Academy
3 Rooney Juliette Escrime Academy
5 Dane-Liebesny Ella Camden Fencing Club
Plus non fencing Bye
YANG Lumeng Camden Fencing Club  Bye

Place Surname Forename Club
1 Khan Zahra North London Sabre Club
Share