British Youth Championships 2013 London Results

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE NEW NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHAMPIONS AND ALL THE MEDALLISTS FROM THE LONDON REGION

PDF file: BYC London Region Results 2013

GOLD MEDALLISTS
Rubin Amsalem Sabre    U18
Tomas Curran Jones Epee      U18
Tarriq Roach Epee      U12
Leah King Foil         U18
Yasmin Campbell Foil         U14
Dominic De-Almedia Foil         U14
Felix Paine Foil         U12

 

 

SILVER MEDALLISTS

 

Lucie Manson Sabre    U12
Laura Sheffield Epee      U14
Emily Beardmore Foil         U12
Alessandro Gill Foil         U12

 

BRONZE MEDALLISTS
Samuel Rooney Sabre    U14
Avery Louis  Sabre    U12
Lumeng Yang  Sabre    U12
Lucas Achkar  Sabre    U12
Guenola Dutheil De La Rochere  Epee      U14
Ines Chung-Halpern  Epee      U12
Avery Louis  Epee      U12
Sveille Babaeva  Foil         U14
Clemente Theotokis  Foil         U14
Brij Gautam  Foil         U12

 

WELL DONE TO EVERYONE THAT QUALIFIED AND COMPETED FROM THE LONDON REGION.

LONDON REGION FULL RESULTS:

SABRE

BOYS

GIRLS

U18

U18

Rubin Amsalem                1st  –

U16

U16

Eden Amsalem                  7th Gabrielle Black                  6th
Achilles Bergne                 9th
Christian Lindsay             10th
Matteo Morresi                33rd
Alexis Martineau              37th

U14

U14

Samuel Rooney              3rd Adrienne Alba                                  6th
Zachary Klein                 19th Clemence Vidal                              10th
Mark Omoboriowo         40th Olga Tereszkowska – Kaminska    15th
Danell Edwards             43rd
Benjamin Lindsay          48th

U12

U12

Lucas Achkar               3rd= Lucie Manson               2nd
Jules Ricard                 7th Avery Louis                  3rd=
Kajetan McDonnell      8th Lumeng Yang               3rd=
Benjamin Amsalem     15th Celeste Bergne            6th
Sophie Yang                12th

EPEE

BOYS

GIRLS

U18

U18

Tomas Curran Jones       1st Witt Kegel                         7th
Ned Tidmarsh                  6th Isobel de – Bono              19th
Jahmal Barnes                 9th

 

Gian Luca Ragazzoni        21st

 

U16

U16

Aml Sinclair                         12th Sara Sanchez-Lethem         6th
Tyler Lucas                         23rd Beni Mathieu                     11th
Obuobi Ofosu- Appeah       25th Nour Hamzaoui                 14th
Max Schulte                        38th Emma Dulac                      36th

U14

U14

Edisher Kipiani                  12th Laura Sheffield                        2nd
Justin Manson                   16th Guenola Dutheil de la Rochere 3=
Hugo Berry                        29th Amastasia Kipiani                     7th
Antoine Belot                     32nd Larissa De Liedekerke              11th
Joseph Saudrais – Hough  47th Georgia Pallas                          13th

U12

U12

Tarriq Roach                     1st Ines Chung – Halpern     3rd=
Joshua Willcox                  6th Avery Louis                      3rd=
Tommy Mount                   8th Jacqueline Oien                5th
Alexandre Foskett           17th Alisha Arden                   23rd
Luke Andrews                 18th

FOIL

BOYS

GIRLS

U18

U18

Lyle Bryant                          7th Leah King                           1st
Alex Beardmore                   9th Isobel De – Bono              11th
Peter Jordan                      11th
Pieter De Rooy – Underhill  17th
U16 U16
Harry Bird                            7th Bella Dmochowska             5th
Nik House (Lima)                11th Kate Beardmore               17th
Jacob Stewart                    16th Lauren Tidmarsh              42nd
Felix Royer                          23rd  Mila Fitzgerald                 46th
James Kelly                         24th
Hugo Paine                         46th
U14 U14
Dominic De-Almedia         1st Yasmin Campbell                      1st
Clemente Theotokis         3rd Seville Babaeva                        3rd=
Oscar Lhoste                   6th                 Guenola Dutheil de la Rochere  6th
Aidan Woolley                  7th Isabella Gill                               8th
David Cuss                     10th Evie Gold                                   9th
Matthew Abrahams        17th Catriona Gilmour                     16th
Benjamin Stezaker         18th Larissa De Liedekerke           22nd
Luca Valetti                    33rd Darcia Au                               52nd
U12 U12
Felix Paine                         1st Emily Beardmore                2nd
Alessandro Gill                  2nd Jeanne Royer                   11th
Brij Gautam                       3rd= Costanza Russo               30th
Jules Ricard                       5th Imogen Webber               32nd
Nathaniel Mensah           13th Amanda Mond                  36th
George Genieser             17th
Harry Morley                    18th
Christoph Wallendahl     37th
Max Grogan                    41st
Caspar Soyoye               45th
Mishari Sakka                 46th
Philip Lappas                  55th
James Hubbard               65th
Ethan Sealy                    69th

<end>

Do not try to use Clean Print  on this page! Download the PDF file linked at the top

 

Share
CategoriesUncategorised