London Youth Championships 2015 – Results

After a very full weekend of fencing with many exciting matches here are the results indicating who has qualified.

35 Entries Qualifiers 9+1 (including 10th place)

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  STENBECK-SCHIAVO  Dario  SALLE PAUL
 2  WILLS  George  SUSSEX HOUSE
 3  SACHEE  Hassan  CAMDEN
 3  STRANGE  Oliver  SALLE PAUL
 5  MILLS  Arthur  SUSSEX HOUSE
 6  O’CONNELL  Morgan  SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  ZAZO  Ethan  SUSSEX HOUSE
 8  CUNIBERTI  Sebastiano  SUSSEX HOUSE
 9  KEYES  Alexander  CAMDEN
 10  CHEHABEDDINE  M. Jad  SALLE PAUL
 11  FRED  Von Finck  SUSSEX HOUSE
 12  KEATING  Thomas  SUSSEX HOUSE
 13  MCBRIDE-OWUSU  Jasper  SUSSEX HOUSE
 14  CHURCH  Charlie  SUSSEX HOUSE
 15  PIGORINI  Pablo  SUSSEX HOUSE
 16  NELSON  Felix  SUSSEX HOUSE
 17  MCDONALD  Joshua  ST BENEDICT’S
 18  TAN  Garrett  SALLE BOSTON
 19  FUSCHILLO  Rocco  CENTRAL LONDON
 20  HUSSON  Harry  SUSSEX HOUSE
 21  PHILLIPS  William  SUSSEX HOUSE
 22  BLOUIN  Gabriel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 23  BODEREAU  Luca  TRINITY SCHOOL
 24  BROWN  Nikolas  CLUBDESARTISTES
 25  RANKIN  Felix  SUSSEX HOUSE
 26  ALEKSANDER  Sam  SALLE PAUL
 27  GUERRINI-MARALDI  Carlo  SUSSEX HOUSE
 28  FINN  Pennings  SUSSEX HOUSE
 29  REED  Matteo  ST PAULS
 30  CURWEN  Mungo  SUSSEX HOUSE
 31  CLEMENT-DAVIES  Alexander  SUSSEX HOUSE
 32  NAYDENOV  Christian  SALLE BOSTON
 33  MCADIE  Luke  SALLE BOSTON
 34  OLIVIER  Fred  SUSSEX HOUSE
 35  GREEN  Isaac  ST BENEDICT’S


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 07:45:16

 

Entries 29 Qualifiers 8+1 (9th place is taken by boy with a bye)

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GUENNOU  Louis  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 2  LACKI  Bartosz  RLS
 3  LIAO  Theo  SALLE BOSTON
 3  RICARD  Jules  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 5  GLEASON  William  SALLE PAUL
 6  GUERRINI-MARALDI  Luca  SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  SOYOYE  Caspar  SUSSEX HOUSE
 8  LINDFIELD  Sean
 9  MALGARI  Massimiliano  SALLE BOSTON
 10  JEANPERRIN  Barnabe  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  EVGENEV  Mark  SUSSEX HOUSE
 12  MCDONALD  Joseph  ST BENEDICT’S
 13  ASHBY  Duncan  ST BENEDICT’S
 14  FARMAN-FARMA  Alexander  SUSSEX HOUSE
 15  MORLEY  Harry  SUSSEX HOUSE
 16  KASSOUF  Elias  ST BENEDICT’S
 17  MCKINLAY  Sam  CAMDEN
 18  POLLEY  Max  SUSSEX HOUSE
 19  WALLENDAHL  Christoph  SUSSEX HOUSE
 20  STEWART  Thomas  SUSSEX HOUSE
 21  JEROME  Alex  RLS
 22  BARRIER  Edouard  ST PAULS
 23  GRAYER  William  SUSSEX HOUSE
 24  KOTECHA  Amar  SALLE PAUL
 25  CAMPBELL YATES  Tiger  RLS
 25  SHAH  Paaras  ORLEY FARM
 27  LEPRONI  Amedeo  ST PAULS
 28  BICKLEY  Yanish  TRINITY SCHOOL
 29  BLOUIN  Raphael  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 29  LECLERCQ  Killian  ESCRIME ACADEMY


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 07:49:02

 

Entries 9 Qualifiers 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  JEROME  Matthew  SALLE BOSTON
 2  MARTIN  Danny  RLS
 3  PATEL  Kelan  ST PAULS SCHOOL
 3  THOMAS  Rupert  SALLE PAUL
 5  ROBERTSON  Craig  RLS
 6  COTTREL KIRBY  Gabriel  ST BENEDICT’S
 7  THOMAS  Jeremy  RLS
 8  ALEXANDER  Louis  SUSSEX HOUSE
 9  JOSHI  Nilay  RLS


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 17:46:06

Entries 4 Qualifiers 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SCHULTE  Max  ZFW
 2  HOPE  David  ST BENEDICT’S
 3  KUZNETSOV  Nikita  HARROW SCHOOL
 3  LOWN  Michael  SAXON


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 08:00:14

 

Entries 15 Qualfiers 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TURNBULL  Sienna  SALLE BOSTON
 2  MACEY  Charlotte  ZFW
 3  LAWSON  Angelica  ST BENEDICT’S
 3  MENSAH  Arabella  SUSSEX HOUSE
 5  TIMMERMANS  Olivia  ST PAULS
 6  GENIESER  Hazel  SUSSEX HOUSE
 7  FREILLAT  Lauren  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 8  LOUIS  Josephine  ST THOMASES
 9  HANFORD  Juliette  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 10  COMMITTERI  Sofia Emily  BATTERSEA
 11  YANICELLI  Sloane  BATTERSEA
 12  JEROME  Elizabeth  RLS
 13  MERRY DEL VAL  Ines  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 14  UPTON  Amandine  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 15  HONEYMAN  Isabel  FINCHLEY FOIL


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 17:39:59

Entries 11 Qualifiers 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  RUSSO  Aglaia  SALLE BOSTON
 2  HERRICK  Lucinda  RLS
 3  BIRD  Lily  RLS
 3  RUSSO  Costanza  SALLE BOSTON
 5  HERRICK  Anna  RLS
 6  KNOWLES  Alice  RLS
 7  QUIRKE BAKRADZE  Nano  ST BENEDICT’S
 8  LLINARES  Irene  ST BENEDICT’S
 9  WAGGONER  Alessandra  SUSSEX HOUSE
 10  QUILLOT  Chloe  CENTRAL LONDON
 11  REED  Isabella  SPFC


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 17:45:00

Entries 4 Qualifiers 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CROXFORD  Lucy  RLS
 2  DA SILVA  Fernanda  ST BENEDICT’S
 3  MARTIN  Dina  FINCHLEY FOIL
 3  QUILLOT  Claire  CENTRAL LONDON


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 17:47:44

Entries 1 Qualifiers 0
The single entrant will not be fencing at BYC
Entries 11 Qualifiers 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  PATTON  Tom  BRIXTON
 2  LEVI  Renzo  CHELSEA
 3  BERRY  Tobias  KNIGHTSBRIDGE
 3  MARDIN  Ismail  KNIGHTSBRIDGE
 5  BODEREAU  Luca  TRINITY SCHOOL
 6  OWENS  Phelim  HAVERSTOCK
 7  MOUNT  Archie  HAVERSTOCK
 8  ASTAIX-VITMAN  Gabriel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 9  TROTZIG-RUDDICK  Noah  THE LONDON
 10  MERIEM  Issam  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  PELLETIER  Martin  ESCRIME ACADEMY


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 17:37:33

Entries 17 Qualifiers 5+1(Including 6th place)

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  PENVERNE  Arthur  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 2  FOSKETT  Alexandre  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  ARGHANDEHPOUR  Nikan  BRIXTON
 3  SCHNEIDEMAN  Felix  KNIGHTSBRIDGE
 5  SMITH  Halston-Satchmo  BRIXTON
 6  VLIEGHE  Sevan  KNIGHTSBRIDGE
 7  JONES  William  ST PAULS
 8  SHAH  Aryan  TRINITY SCHOOL
 9  TRUUVERT  Alexander  HAVERSTOCK
 10  FODOR  Chris  BRIXTON
 11  TIDMARSH  Leo  BRIXTON
 12  BROMBERG  Julian  TRINITY SCHOOL
 13  BICKLEY  Yanish  TRINITY SCHOOL
 14  LEE  Jared  TRINITY SCHOOL
 15  BROWN  Rory  TRINITY SCHOOL
 16  MADAR  Alexander  BRIXTON
 17  MENEGAS  Niko  HAVERSTOCK


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 07:48:05

Entries 11 Qualifiers 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAUDRAIS-HOUGH  Joseph  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 2  BELOT  Antoine  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  DEGORCE  Aurelien  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  KIPIANI  Edisher  BRIXTON
 5  PENVERNE  Leonard  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 6  OIEN  Arthur  HAVERSTOCK
 7  STEPINAC  Maxim  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 8  FARMANFARMAIAN  David  BRIXTON
 9  O’BRIEN  Lorcan  ST BENEDICT’S
 10  VICKRAMAN  Siddharth  ST BENEDICT’S
 11  LLINARES  Oscar  ST BENEDICT’S


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 07:51:33

Entries 1 Qualifier 1
Adam Aubeelack St Benedicts
Entries 13 Qualifiers 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  KRZYZANIAK  Patrycja  QUEENS GATE
 2  MANNES  Sabrina  KENSINGTON
 3  CHUNG-HALPERN  Gisela  CHELSEA
 3  STRICKLAND  Mia  LONDON
 5  O’DONNELL  Anya  KENSINGTON
 6  LOUIS  Josephine  ST THOMASES
 7  KOZIEJA  Victoria  KENSINGTON
 8  NOSWORTHY  Evie  BRIXTON
 9  ALBERSMEIER  Vanessa  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 10  SULZBERGER  Luisa  KENSINGTON
 11  PETYT  Hannah  KENSINGTON
 12  ORDISH  Charlotte  KENSINGTON
 13  KOZIEJA  Julia  KENSINGTON


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 07:46:28

Entries 6 Qualifiers 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  OIEN  Jacqueline  HAVERSTOCK
 2  LOUIS  Avery  KNIGHTSBRIDGE
 3  CHUNG-HALPERN  Ines  CHELSEA
 3  TIDMARSH  Kate  BRIXTON
 5  MARTUS  Cosima  QUEENS GATE
 6  CHALLINOR  Fenella  BRIXTON


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 17:42:15

Entries 5 Qualified 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ROBERTSON  Havana  CHELSEA
 2  KIPIANI  Anastasia  BRIXTON
 3  COURT  Annabel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  FARMANFARMAIAN  Ariana  BRIXTON
 5  GRINLING  Matilda  QUEENSGATE


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 17:46:58

Entries 2 Qualified 2

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  Mathieu  Beni  Escrime
 2  Berry  Olivia  Chelsea
Entries 10 Qualified 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MIRANDA  Joel  NLSC
 2  DUPREZ  Luigi  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  LINDSAY  Daniel  COBRA SWORDS
 3  SPRINGETT  Fionn  CAMDEN
 5  AMATINO  Mattheos  NLSC
 6  RIGAL  Thibault  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 7  GERARD  Helgaud  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 8  D ARGENTRE  Paul  COBRA SWORDS
 9  BARRIER  Luc  COBRA SWORDS
 10  ALDRICH-BLAKE  Alexandros  ESCRIME ACADEMY


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 17:38:59

Entries 5 Qualified 4

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ACHKAR  Lucas  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 2  HYAMS  Tulliver  CAMDEN
 3  GAILLY DE TAURINES  Jean  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  SPRINGETT  Lochie  CAMDEN
 5  BROWN  Rory  TRINITY SCHOOL

Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 17:41:01

Entries 6 Qualified 4 +1 (including 5th place)

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ROONEY  Samuel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 2  PEASE  Matthew  CAMDEN
 3  KLEIN  Zachary  CAMDEN
 3  OMOBORIOWO  Mark  CAMDEN
 5  EDWARDS  Danell  CAMDEN
 6  LINDSAY  Benjamin  COBRA SWORDS


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 07:53:00

Entries 3 Qualified 3

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BERGNE  Achilles  CAMDEN
 2  MORESSI  Matteo  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  POLLICK SPADEAVECCHIA  Conrad  ESCRIME ACADEMY


Document Engarde – 09/02/2015 08:01:11

No Entries
Entries 3 Qualifiers 3

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  Khan  Aneesah  NLSC
 2  wayni ysng  Sophia  Camden
 3  Rooney  Juliette  ESCRIME

Run Manually

Entries 1 Qualifiers 1

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  Khan  Zahra  NLSC
Entries 1 Qualifiers 1

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  Hamilton-Holbrook  Alexandrea  Escrime
Share