LRYC 2018 Results

Those highlighted in yellow have qualified for BYC 2018

Foil
U12BoysU14BoysU16BoysU18BoysU12GirlsU14GirlsU16GirlsU18Girls
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  THOMPSON   Alastair   SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
2  CASTRONOVO   Aman   ZFW FENCING CLUB 
3  CHOI   Aleksey   DREAM FENCING CLUB  Bye
3  KING   Kit   ZFW FENCING CLUB 
5  ZHAO   Rui   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
6  BOUHADANA   Noam   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
7  STIRLING  Henry  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB Bye
8  FRANZ  Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
9  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  UNATTACHED
10  LAWSON  Sebastian  ST BENEDICTS
11  BUSINARO  Luca  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
12  PICTON TULLY  Harri  LONDON FENCING CLUB
13  HERBERT  Daniel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
14  CLEMENT-DAVIES  Louis  UNATTACHED
15  YAP  Etienne  UNATTACHED
16  HENKELL VON RIBBENTROP  Phillip  UNATTACHED
17  GILBERT-HEITLER  Noah  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
18  MOHAUPT  Lucas  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
19  BENSON  Paul  ST BENEDICTS
20  STRASSBERG-ALONSO  Alex  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
Plus Non Fencing Byes
  Chaudhari Aarav Allez Fencing Bye
  Sosnov David ZFW Fencing Club Bye
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  KOLAS   Shalang   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
2  AL-MOHSIN   Ali   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
3  CAMPBELL – YATES   Indio   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
3  TARNAI   Carlo   ZFW FENCING CLUB 
5  LIM   Li Leo   ZFW FENCING CLUB 
6  FUSCHILLO  Rocco  ZFW FENCING CLUB
7  ZAZO  Ethan  ZFW FENCING CLUB
8  AMORE  Julian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
9  MAZZOCCHI  Ludovico
10  RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
11  MEWAWALLA  Sam  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
12  JURDEVIC  Thomas  UNATTACHED
13  LEE  Taymour  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
14  CURWEN  Mungo  SALLE BOSTON
15  OVERY-JONES  Ollie  ST BENEDICTS
16  FROIDEFOND  Hedi  ESCRIME ACADEMY
17  SHELMERDINE  Dexter  ST BENEDICTS
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  STRANGE   Oliver   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB  bye
2  MASCIOLI   Alberto   ZFW FENCING CLUB 
3  MCDONALD   Joseph   ST BENEDICTS 
3  STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario   ZFW FENCING CLUB  bye
5  ASHBY   Duncan   ST BENEDICTS 
6  EVGENEV   Mark   SALLE BOSTON 
7  BRITTAIN  Brandon  SALLE BOSTON
8  WILLS  George  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
9  MARCHESE HUME  Luca  BATTERSEA FOIL
10  OVERFIELD  Toby  FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB
Plus non fencing byes
Campbell Yates Tiger Fencers Club London bye
Rhys Pollitt Rafael Fencers Club London bye
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  GUENNOU   Louis   FENCERS CLUB LONDON  bye
2  WALLENDAHL   Christoph   SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB 
3  BOUCHER-ROWE   Avery   SALLE BOSTON 
3  VESTBIRK   William   HARROW SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
5  KASSOUF   Elias   ST BENEDICTS 
Plus non fencing byes
ASHBY Douggie St Benedicts bye
Plastow Luca Salle Boston bye
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  CHOW   Joelle   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
2  AMORE   Victoria   ZFW FENCING CLUB 
3  DUSSEAUX   Alice   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
3  WALLER   Lyla   THE FENCING SCHOOL 
5  DELUCY MCKEEVE   Trinity   THE FENCING SCHOOL 
6  GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB
7  LONG  Eleonore  ESCRIME ACADEMY
8  YANICELLI  B.B.  THE FENCING SCHOOL
9  HANNA  Catherine  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
10  DE BARRA PENMAN  Sibeal  THE FENCING SCHOOL
11  LLINARES  Elena  ST BENEDICTS
12  PECCE  Sofia  THE FENCING SCHOOL
13  DE REYES MEZBUR  Sophia  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  ZHAO   Jing   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
2  COMMITTERI   Sofia Emily   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
3  BASAK   Defne   ZFW FENCING CLUB 
3  CASTILLO-BERNAUS   Katie   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
5  WILLS  Zoe  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
6  SITANYI  Lili  ZFW FENCING CLUB
7  BROWN  Anastasia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
8  HALL  Elfreda  SALLE BOSTON
9  MORRIS  Elisa  UNATTACHED
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  MIDDLETON   Amelia   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
2  CHAMPION   Aly   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
3  COTTRELL KIRBY   Francesca   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
3  GAVAUDAN   Manon   SALLE BOSTON 
5  LAWSON  Angelica  ST BENEDICTS
6  YANICELLI  Sloane  BATTERSEA FOIL
7  COLLETT  Rebecca  CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
Plus non fencing byes
Macey Charlotte Salle Boston Bye
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  DA SILVA   Fernanda   ST BENEDICTS 
2  ROYER   Jeanne   SALLE BOSTON 
3  HERRICK   Anna   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
3  RUSSO   Costanza   SALLE BOSTON 
Plus non fencing byes
BABAEVA Sevil Fencers Club London bye
Épée
U12BoysU14BoysU16BoysU18BoysU12GirlsU14GirlsU16GirlsU18Girls
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  ROSELLI   Lorenzo   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   
2  GIURLANI   Gastone   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   
3  POS   Theo   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   
3  ZHU   Cheney   DREAM FENCING CLUB   
5  CULLINANE   Jonathan   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   
6  CHOI   Aleksey   DREAM FENCING CLUB  Bye
7  KINSKY  Maximilian  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
8  CASIN  Adrien  ESCRIME ACADEMY
9  CUZME RIGO  Juan Antonio  ESCRIME ACADEMY
10  CRISAFULLI  Edoardo  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
11  CHOWDHURY  Mikael  DREAM FENCING CLUB
12  LUCAS  Nicolas  ESCRIME ACADEMY
13  JONES  Casey  DREAM FENCING CLUB
14  MOUAWAD  Seif  ESCRIME ACADEMY
15  CLARVREUIL  Jules  ESCRIME ACADEMY
16  HARRIS  Luke  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
17  EVGENEV  Lucas  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
18  LABEYRIE  Leo  ESCRIME ACADEMY
19  BEALE  Rafe  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
20  EICKELBERG  Jasper  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB
Plus non fencing Byes
  Jones Casey Dream Fencing Club Bye
  Lumineau Tristan London Fencing Club Bye
  Sunder-Rajan Sameer Leon Paul Epee Bye
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  CASTELLI   Marco   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
2  MIN   Marcus   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
3  FARNSWORTH   Ibraheem   DREAM FENCING CLUB 
3  ZAKREVSKY   Daniel   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
5  FARNSWORTH  Muhammed  DREAM FENCING CLUB
6  STRICKLAND  Luca  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
7  ZHU  Osborn  DREAM FENCING CLUB
8  CARDE  Charles  UNATTACHED
9  NICHOLAS  Thomas  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
10  BEWLEY  Joel  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
11  COTTRELL  Harrison  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
12  COKER  Eden  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
13  RENARD  Adam  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
Plus non fencing Byes
Bianchi Niccolo Chelsea Fencing Club bye
Brooke Alec Knightsbridge Fencing Club bye
Mardin Altan Unattached bye
Palano Davide Escrime Academy bye
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  PALLUD   Matthieu   LEON PAUL EPEE 
2  TIDMARSH   Leo   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
3  BERRY   Tobias   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
3  STEINER   Piero   THE ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB 
5  AUBAKIROV  Yermek  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
6  SARAN  Tom  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
7  LEVI  Renzo  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
8  CULLINANE  Rupert  UNATTACHED
9  PATTON  Tom  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
10  KONAVSKIS  Arturs  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
Plus non fencing bye
Mardin Ismail Knightsbridge Fencing Club bye
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  BROWN   Sebastien   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
2  FARMANFARMAIAN   David   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
3  SCHNEIDEMAN   Felix   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
3  STEPINAC   Maxim   ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  MIN   Magnolia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
2  LEMER   Vanessa   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
3  BUSTNES   Erika   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
3  HILLIER   Harriet   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
5  SURESH   Zoya   LEON PAUL 
6  TOPIOL  Nina  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB
7  QUILLOT  Camille  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
8  BRANCH  Elicia  KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB
9  BIANCHI  Penelope  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
10  BLOOM  Sarah  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
11  SOOR  Chitleen  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
12  MCCOY  Kaitlyn  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
1  POTTER   Crinan   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  Not fencing in BYCs
2  SHAHENSHAH   Carlotta   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 
3  CARON   Julia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
3  CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Claudia   UNATTACHED  Bye
5  STRICKLAND   Mia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
6  LARBI   Rayhana   ESCRIME ACADEMY  Bye
7  HANFORD   Juliette   ESCRIME ACADEMY   
8  BOURRETTE   Eugenie   ESCRIME ACADEMY   
9  DELLA RAGIONE  Stella  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB Bye
10  CALVO MORENO  Jimena  UNATTACHED
11  PATTON  Esme  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
12  HALL  Imogen  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
13  KALADEEN  Anya  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
14  ALBERSMEIER  Vanessa  ESCRIME ACADEMY
15  LAUNDON  Amber  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
16  LUMINEAU  Juliet  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
17  DIXON  Leonie  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
18  FISHMAN  Eva  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
19  DE POMMEREAU  Laetitia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
20  GRAY  Poppy  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
Plus non fencing Byes
LeBor Hannah Unattached
LOO ELEANOR Knightsbridge Fencing Club
Suresh Zoya Central London Fencing Club
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  KRZYZANIAK   Patrycja   Chelsea Fencing Club 
2  MCCOY   Olivia   Chelsea Fencing Club 
3  CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Maria   UNATTACHED 
3  SIMONOVA   Inna   Chelsea Fencing Club 
5  CHUNG-HALPERN   Gisela   Chelsea Fencing Club 
6  TIDMARSH  Kate  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
7  BARON  Maya  LEON PAUL EPEE
8  VAUGHAN  Amy  ST BENEDICTS
9  VAN LYNDEN  Megan  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
10  HALL  Annabel  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  CHUNG-HALPERN   Ines   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
2  BAPTISTE HALLIDAY   Mercedes   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
3  FARMANFARMAIAN   Ariana   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
Sabre
U12BoysU14BoysU16BoysU18BoysU12GirlsU14GirlsU16GirlsU18Girls
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  KOTSIOPOULOS   Panagiotis   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
2  HYAMS   Jasper   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
3  GURPRASAD   Raphael   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
3  SYKES   Sam   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  GÉLAIN-SOHN   Elias    
2  FASANYA   Cosmo   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
3  LAMBE THOMPSON   Frankie   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
3  PEARCE   Magnus   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
5  LAWAL  Amari  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB
6  SYKES  Sidney  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
7  SHELMERDINE  Dexter  SAXON FENCING CLUB
8  WEBSTER  Gabriel  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
9  VAUGHAN  Christopher  ST BENEDICTS
10  BARRIER  Luc  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  MCDONNELL   Kajetan   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB  bye
2  BORRETT  Tom  DULWICH COLLEGE   
3  AMATINO   Mattheos   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   
3  MIRANDA   Joel   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  KLEIN   Zachary   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB   
2  PRESTON-COWELL   Jack   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB   
3  OMOBORIOWO   Mark   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB   
Plus non fencing bye
  Achkar Lucas Escrime Academy bye
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1  LINDSAY   Lucie   ESCRIME ACADEMY  bye
2  FASANYA   Freya   Camden Fencing Club  bye
3  CHAHER   Amina   Camden Fencing Club   
3  PEARCE   Isobel   Camden Fencing Club   
5  STEWART   Daisy   Camden Fencing Club   
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 dieu carla Escrime Academy
Plus non fencing byes
Yang Linxuan Camden Fencing Club bye
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 Khan Aneesah North London Sabre Club
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 Rooney Juliette Escrime Academy
Plus on fencing byes
YANG Lumeng Camden Fencing Club bye
Yang Sophia Wanyi Camden Fencing Club bye
Khan Zahra North London Sabre Club bye
Share