LRYC 2019 Results

Results are for the competitions held at Sportsdock on Saturday 2nd March  and at St Benedicts on Sunday 10th March

Those who qualify for BYC in Sheffield will be updated later when we are clear on who has BYEs from last year.

Foil
U12BoysU14BoysU16BoysU18BoysU12GirlsU14GirlsU16GirlsU18Girls
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BUSINARO  Luca  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 2  HEAL  Alexander  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  GENIESER  Graydon    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  WAGDI  Yaqub    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 5  CREES  Ashley  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 6  WALSH  Faraday  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 7  HERBERT  Daniel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 8  FRANZ  Sebastian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 9  STIRLING  Henry    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 10  BASAK  Sinan    SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 11  LEE  Caspian  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  REBONATO-SCOTT  Sebastiano  SALLE BOSTON
 13  YAP  Etienne  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 14  ZHANG  Ding-Ding  ACADEMY
 15  BOWLES  Paul  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 16  BERTRAND  Noah  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 17  REISS  James  ST BENEDICTS
 18  DOBBIN  Tom  ST BENEDICTS
 19  PONSET  William  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 20  ZURITA  Pablo  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 21  WHITE  Orlando  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CAMPBELL – YATES  Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 2  THOMPSON  Alastair  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 3  AMORE  Julian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  LEE  Taymour  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 5  QAWI  Aazim  ACADEMY
 6  RYAN  Cosimo  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 7  ZHAO  Rui    SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 8  JURAS  Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  KING  Kit  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 10  BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN  Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 11  HEATHCOAT AMORY  Isaac  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 12  LAWSON  Sebastian  ST BENEDICTS
 13  KRONABETTER  Leroy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 14  VAL  Lazaro  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 15  BOUHADANA  Noam  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 16  BEREZOV  Alexander  ACADEMY
 17  PRINEAS  John  BROMLEY FENCING CLUB
 18  BARTER  Ethan  ST BENEDICTS
 19  GEORGET-ROUKLINE  Sasha  BATTERSEA FOIL
 20  STRASSBERG-ALONSO  Alex  SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING CLUB
 21  BENSON  Paul  ST BENEDICTS
 22  BALOGH  Samuel  ST BENEDICTS
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   MASCIOLI   Alberto      ST BENEDICTS 
 2   KOLAS   Shalang      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   ANSARI   Ayaan      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 3   STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 5   MARCHESE HUME   Luca      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 6   ZAZO   Ethan      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 7   AL-MOHSIN   Ali      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 8   TARNAI   Carlo      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   VAL   Zacarias      THE FENCING SCHOOL 
 10   KUMAR   Arjun      ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB 
 11   PICKERING KUMAR   Aaryan      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 12   GIULIVI   Elias      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 13   BENNETT   Joshua      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 14   ROY   Thierry      ST BENEDICTS 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   GUENNOU   Louis      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 2   EVGENEV   Mark      UNATTACHED 
 3   ASHBY   Duncan      ST BENEDICTS 
 3   CAMPBELL YATES   Tiger      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 5   MCDONALD   Joseph      ST BENEDICTS 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  AMORE  Victoria  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 2  DI STEFANO  Sofia  SALLE BOSTON
 3  DEVLIN  Tiggy  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  WALSHE  Emily  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 5  ROMER  Cecily  SALLE BOSTON
 6  O’LOUGHLIN  Lauren  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 7  GAO  Ruotang  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 8  SANTESE DONATI  Sofia  THE FENCING SCHOOL
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GAVRILENKO  Tamara  ACADEMY
 2  GREEN  Marisa  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 3  WALLER  Lyla  BATTERSEA FOIL
 3  WU  Huaiyu  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 5  HANNA  Catherine  FENCERS CLUB LONDON
 6  MEHRA  Sophie  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 7  YANICELLI  B.B.  BATTERSEA FOIL
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   O’CONNELL   Olivia      SALLE BOSTON 
 2   SITANYI   Lili      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 3   BULLMAN   Evie      SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 3   COMMITTERI   Sofia Emily      KING’S SWORDS FENCING CLUB 
 5   MIDDLETON   Amelia      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 6   MACEY   Charlotte      SALLE BOSTON 
 7   BEN KHEDHER   Nadia      UNATTACHED 
 8   LAWSON   Angelica      ST BENEDICTS 
 9   CASTILLO-BERNAUS   Katie      SALLE BOSTON 
 10   ZHAO   Jing     SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB 
 11   COTTRELL KIRBY   Francesca      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 12   BASAK   Defne      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 13   YANICELLI   Sloane      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  Mond  Amanda     FENCERS CLUB LONDON
Épée
U12BoysU14BoysU16BoysU18BoysU12GirlsU14GirlsU16GirlsU18Girls
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SUNDER-RAJAN  Sameer    LEON PAUL EPEE
 2  CHOI  Aleksey  DREAM FENCING CLUB
 3  ARON  Samuel  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  RICHTER  Marc  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 5  N’DIAYE  Oskar  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 6  LUCAS  Nicolas  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 7  KHAMIS  Yousef  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  ZHU  Cheney    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 2  STRICKLAND  Luca  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 3  PALANO  Davide  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  ZAKREVSKY  Daniel  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 5  CULLINANE  Jonathan  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 6  MEYER  Paul  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 7  CRISAFULLI  Edoardo  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 8  COKER  Eden  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 9  NORMAN  Brooks  DREAM FENCING CLUB
 10  CUZME RIGO  Juan Antonio  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 11  NICHOLAS  Thomas  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 12  KINSKY  Maximilian  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 13  MOUAWAD  Seif  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LEVI  Renzo  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 2  ZHU  Osborn  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB

There were no entries for this age group

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GERHARDT  Sofia  DREAM FENCING CLUB
 2  SHUTE  Ffion    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  CRUICKSHANK  Isabella    THE FENCING SCHOOL
 3  KOHEN  Eloise  LEON PAUL EPEE
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LARBI  Rayhana  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 2  LOO  Eleanor  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 3  CRAWFORD-BRUNT  Claudia  UNATTACHED
 3  DELLA RAGIONE  Stella  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 5  HILLIER  Harriet  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 6  SURESH  Zoya    LEON PAUL EPEE
 7  CALVO MORENO  Jimena  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 8  LUMINEAU  Juliet  LEON PAUL EPEE
 9  BUSTNES  Erika    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 9  RICHARDS  Lily  UNATTACHED
 11  LEMER  Vanessa    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 12  FISHMAN  Eva  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 13  SOOR  Chitleen  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 14  STRAWBRIDGE  Charlotte  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 15  HALL  Imogen  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CARON  Julia    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 2  ALBERSMEIER  Vanessa  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 3  POTTER  Crinan  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 3  SHAHENSHAH  Carlotta    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 5  STRICKLAND  Mia    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 6  VAN LYNDEN  Megan  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 7  DE POMMEREAU  Laetitia  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  TIDMARSH  Kate  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 2  SALLABA  Tara  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
Sabre
U12BoysU14BoysU16BoysU18BoysU12GirlsU14GirlsU16GirlsU18Girls
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   Sykes  Sam     CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   LAMBE THOMPSON   Frankie      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 2   SYKES   Sidney      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 3   LAWAL   Amari      TRURO FENCING CLUB 
 3   SHELMERDINE   Dexter      ST BENEDICTS 
 5   PEARCE   Magnus      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 6   WEBSTER   Gabriel      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 7   MACDONALD   Samuel      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 8   COHEN   George      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 9   VAUGHAN   Christopher      ST BENEDICTS 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   HILTON   Ethan      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 2   LEE   Yue Shing      DULWICH COLLEGE 
 3   BLANCHET   Emile      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 3   BORRETT   Tom      DULWICH COLLEGE 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   Preston-Cowell  Jack     CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   CHAHER   Amina      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 2   PEARCE   Isobel      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   KOCER   Ezgi      LEON PAUL SABRE 
 2   LINDSAY   Lucie     CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1   Lawson  Angelica     ST BENEDICTS
There were no entries for this category
Share