2018 GB Cup Results

Held in Nottingham 23rd June 2018

Women’s Senior Sabre

 2  MARTIN  Rebecca  SOUTH EAST
 3  BUJOR  Eliza  EASTERN
 3  EMMENS  Sofie  SOUTH WEST
 5  WILLIAMS  Lynn  EASTERN
 6  GARBIN  Beatrice  EAST MIDLANDS
 7  HILL  Rukia  EASTERN
 8  HOULT  Rosie  SOUTH EAST
 9  SAPETSCHNIG  Alexandra  EASTERN
 10  BAXTER  Claudia  YORKSHIRE
 11  HARRISON  Wendy  WEST MIDLANDS
 12  MACCLANCY  Caitlin  LONDON
 13  LIS  Danielle  WALES
 14  HUMPHRIES  Non  WALES
 15  LOY  Bronte  SOUTH EAST
 16  ANOPRIEVA  Anastasia  EAST MIDLANDS
 17  KENNETT  Dominique  SOUTH EAST
 18  GONZALEZ MALLEN  Mercedes  LONDON
 19  EVANS  Candida  WEST MIDLANDS
 20  JOHNSON  Indigo  EAST MIDLANDS
 1  GRIMSLEY  Helen  SOUTH EAST

Women’s Senior Epee

 2  BUDDEN  Sarah  SOUTH WEST
 3  DUXON  Sophie  EAST MIDLANDS
 3  SELMAN  Ailsa  EAST MIDLANDS
 5  WEST  Emma  SOUTH EAST
 6  GRAINGER  Ashlee  SOUTHERN
 7  REED  Kathryn  EAST MIDLANDS
 8  DUXON  Emma  EAST MIDLANDS
 9  NIEMEYER  Addison  LONDON
 10  CORNISH  Joanne  SOUTH WEST
 11  SYMMS  Molly  YORKSHIRE
 12  BRODIE  Millie  EAST MIDLANDS
 13  CLARKE  Heather  EASTERN
 14  ASHMAN  Carol  EASTERN
 15  HARDY  Marilyn  EAST MIDLANDS
 1  SORIANO  Bethania LONDON

Women’s Senior Foil

 2  GRIFFITHS  Jenna  EAST MIDLANDS
 3  CALDERON-BROWN  Karina  YORKSHIRE
 3  POPOVA  Polina  SOUTHWEST
 5  WOODIWISS  Zoe  EASTERN
 6  HOULT  Lucy  SOUTH EAST
 7  HOPKINS  Zoe  EAST MIDLANDS
 8  FRASER  Elizabeth  SOUTH EAST
 9  MANN  Gabriella  EASTERN
 10  AMAND  Juliette  SOUTHERN
 11  BRETTINGHM   madeleine  LONDON
 12  DATILLES   jen  LONDON
 13  GRIFFITS  Phoebe  SOUTHWEST
 14  DI BELLA   laura  LONDON
 15  HARDY  Rachel  NORTH EAST
 16  MALLON  Miriam  LONDON
 17  BORISSOVA   anya  LONDON
 18  LAW  Zoe  YORKSHIRE
 1  RUSSELL  Faye  EASTERN

Men’s Senior Sabre

 2  HART  Ben  EAST MIDLANDS
 3  GRAY  Alex  YORKSHIRE
 3  TODD  Kielan  SOUTH EAST
 5  TWINE  Daniel  EASTERN
 6  CARUS  Matt  WEST MIDLANDS
 7  LWANZAMBI  Daniel  LONDON
 8  BAIRD  Aidan  SOUTH EAST
 9  HAWTHORNE  Scott  EASTERN
 10  KIERAN  Patrick  EAST MIDLANDS
 11  SHEPHERD  Ben  EAST MIDLANDS
 12  YANG  Sunny  SOUTHERN
 13  BALL  Jason  SOUTH WEST
 14  KAVANAGH  Gwydion  WALES
 15  FOSTER  Richard  SOUTH WEST
 16  MITCHELL-ROWE  Decordoba  LONDON
 17  IGNACIO  Nico  EASTERN
 18  MITCHELL  Ben  SOUTH EAST
 19  CAUCHOIS  Leon  SOUTH WEST
 20  SOULSBY  Christopher  SOUTHERN
 21  BRYANT  Reuben  EAST MIDLANDS
 1  REDSHAW  Daniel  WEST MIDLANDS

Men’s Senior Epee

 2  HALL  Andrew  LONDON
 3  BROWN  Sebastien  LONDON
 3  RUSSELL  Finn  SOUTH EAST
 5  ROZEMAN  Anatoliy  LONDON
 6  DE SWARTE-DANKO  Lionel  WALES
 7  LEE  Sebastian  SOUTH WEST
 8  CHAMBERLAIN-KING  Reggie  NORTH EAST
 9  BUSSELL  David  LONDON
 10  BEADLE  Peter  SOUTH EAST
 11  NUTE  Rupert  WALES
 12  MASON  Thomas  SOUTHERN
 13  MILLER  Nathan  SOUTH WEST
 14  BISSELL  Tim  EASTERN
 15  HALEY  Guy  YORKSHIRE
 16  BASTON HALL  Tony  SOUTHERN
 17  MCGEE  Connor  EASTERN
 18  SILVER  Luke  EAST MIDLANDS
 19  WEBB  Andrew  WEST MIDLANDS
 20  WAKE  Allan  YORKSHIRE
 21  PIKE  Jim  WEST MIDLANDS
 1  PALMER  Harry  EAST MIDLANDS

Men’s Senior Foil

 2  CUDWORTH  Mark  NORTH WEST
 3  CHEW  Michael  LONDON
 3  OSSYRA  Matthias  LONDON
 5  EHTESHAMI  Ardeshir  NORTH EAST
 6  BROUGHTON  Archie  YORKSHIRE
 7  STILLMAN  Patrick  SOUTH EAST
 8  CARTER  Martin  SOUTHERN
 9  WHITING  Gabriel  SOUTH EAST
 10  BLACKWELL  Simon  EAST MIDLANDS
 11  LAWRANCE  Will  YORKSHIRE
 12  KERR  Joe  WEST MIDLANDS
 13  THOMPSON  Peter  EASTERN
 14  KOCAN  Hugh  WALES
 15  KIRKHAM  Jake  EASTERN
 16  HULTON  Darren  WALES
 17  MASON  Joel  EAST MIDLANDS
 18  MARCHANT  Gavin  EAST MIDLANDS
 19  DE N\’YEURT  Ira  SOUTH WEST
 20  BROWN  Jason  EAST MIDLANDS
 21  HUGHES  Bryan  SOUTH WEST
Share