2018 London Region’s CAPITAL Open Results

Mens Epee Results

rank name first name  club
1 CHENG Chun Ho Jonathan  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
2 DOMEK Stephen UNATTACHED
3 MOULTON  Gavin STREATHAM FENCING CLUB
3 REIBEL Pierre  LEON PAUL EPEE
5 SMYTHE Daniel LEON PAUL EPEE
6 RACLE John-Patrick  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
7 SZE Chin Hong WARWICK UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
8 DUNMOW George  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB
9 WHITE Dan WANTAGE FENCING CLUB
10 FAZAKERLEY Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
11 FARMANFARMAIAN David  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
12 OWENS Phelim HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
13 BAKER Jeremy LEON PAUL EPEE
14 HUI Bryan UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
15 NIKOLAOU  Nikos COBHAM FENCING CLUB
16 REEVE Stacey CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB
17 TSAO Jasper UNIVERSITY OF KENT

Mens Foil Results

rank name first name club
1 MARROQUIN Diego SALLE PAUL FENCIN
2 PERRIN Camille SALLE BOSTON
3 BANKS Joe SAXON FENCING CLUB
3 CHEW michael  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
5 COWLEY Matthew UNIVERSITY OF BATH
6 BROWN Bomba CYRANO FENCING CLUB
7 DEVITT Ronnie CYRANO FENCING CLUB
8 GROSVENOR Owen SALLE BOSTON
9 HALL Mark SAXON FENCING CLUB
10 YOUNGBLOOD Henry SALLE BOSTON
11 KOLAS Shalang SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
12 TANG Wan Hee UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
13 OSSYRA Matthias  SALLE BOSTON
14 GALLET Adrien SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY
15 CONYARD Anthony SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
16 NAULLS Michael NORFOLK FENCING
17 DARROUX Steve CYRANO FENCING CLUB
18 DEMPSEY Patrick SAXON FENCING CLUB
19 LI Weiq FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
20 HOYTE Nathan FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
21 PAVOT Alexandre CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
22 JONES Kenny FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
23 CARTER Martin THAME DUELLISTS
24 FAIRBAIRN Alexander MALLARD FENCING
25 THAKKAR Pranav SAXON FENCING CLUB
26 FROST Alexander SALLE BOSTON
27 PRINCE Thoma MALLARD FENCING
28 CRONIN Thomas CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
29 BROSNAN Gerald SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
30 PERKINS Ryan SALLE BOSTON
31 HEPNER Daniel BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
32 BRASTED Christopher LONDON FENCING CLUB

Mens Sabre Results

rank name first name club
1 LEVY-BENCHETON Cédric CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
2 HOWES Peter TRURO FENCING CLUB
3 ELLIOTT Phil CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
3 PRITCHARD Andrew LONDON FENCING CLUB
5 LEPERE Marc BRIXTON SABRE
6 LWANZAMBI Daniel  RAVENSBOURNE FENCING
7 MCDOUGALL David CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
8 PANAGIOTOPOULOS Apostolos CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
9 LAW Jonathan UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON
10 TSAO Jasper UNIVERSITY OF KENT
11 DIB Charles DREAM FENCING CLUB
11 INNAMORATO Luca  LEON PAUL SABRE

Womens Epee Results

rank name first name club
1 HOHLBEIN Frauke GERMANY
2 SCHMOLDT Inga SWIZERLAND
3 KEPPLER Bronagh HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
3 SORIANO Bethania BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
5 BAPTISTE HALLIDAY Mercedes BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
6 THOULESS Helen BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
7 SOFIA Hossain WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
8 FARMANFARMAIAN  Ariana  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
9 VAN LYNDEN  Megan BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
10 KERRY Suzannah STOWMARKET FENCING CLUB

 Womens Foil Results

rank name first name club
1 WILLIAMS Grace SIDMOUTH & EAST DEVON FENCING CLUB
2 ZHANG Jessica SALLE BOSTON
3 ALI Zara QUEEN MARY BARTS AND LONDON FENCING CLUB
3 SOGHOYAN Inesa ROYAL HOLLOWAY
5 BRETTINGHAM Madeleine BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
6 CASE-PUNTER Isobel CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CUB
7 CSERNY Erika SALLE BOSTON
8 VOLODINA Anastasiya  LONDON FENCING CLUB
9 RABIER Melanie ST ALBANS FENCING CLUB
10 LI Laurinda LONDON FENCING CLUB
11 LUPINETTi Catuscha THE CITY FENCING CLUB
12 CAPLAN-HILL Charlie  NEWBURY FENCING CLUB
13 PERKINS Janet LONDON FENCING CLB
14 BARAKOVA Maia FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB

 Womens Sabre Results

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
1 SOSNOWSKA Izabela EXETER CITY
2 GONZALEZ MALLEN Mercedes  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
3 MARTIN Caroline MX FENCING CLUB
3 WONG Katrina CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
5 CHEN Ariel ROYAL HOLLOWAY FENCING CLUB
6 KAN Lauren LONDON SABRE CLUB
7 NULLI Margherita OXFORD UNIVERSTIY FENCING CLUB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share