2021 CAPITAL Open – Results

Held at Lawrence Hall, Westminster School, Greycoat Street, London 4th December 2021

Women’s Events

Women’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name      Club 
 1   TRAN   Flora      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2   GAVRILENKO   Tamara      CHAMPION CLUB 
 3   NERMOND   Oriane      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   SMYTH   Hannah      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 5   CHAI   Emily      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 6   DE KOK   Sophie      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 7   ALI   Zara      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   ZHANG   Jessica      SALLE BOSTON 
 9   CSERNY   Erika      SALLE BOSTON 
 10   DI BELLA   Laura      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 11   SITANYI   Lili      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 12   HAIRE   Georgia      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 13   NODA   Miho      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 14   CRAIG   Rhiannon      HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 15   LAW   Zoe      SALLE BOSTON 
 16   TAYLOR   Beatrice      CHAMPION CLUB 
 17   BOTSFORD   Laura      SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 18   TOWNSEND   Dawn      LYMINGTON & SWAY FENCING CLUB 

Women’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name      Club 
 1   ROBINSON   Sophie      HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 2   SCHERMANN   Pamela      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 
 3   PEDRASZEWSKA   Aleksandra      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3   THOULESS   Helen      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 5   ONIYE   Margarette      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 
 6   KELLY FALKE   Sabina      OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 7   COUTTS   Natalie      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 

Women’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   IRVINE-LEGGE   Holly      LANCASTER UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 2   WILLIAMS   Lynn      STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 3   GONZALEZ MALLEN   Mercedes      BRIXTON SABRE 
 3   WILCZYK   Lucy      CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 

Men’s Events

Men’s Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name      Club 
 1   BIRD   Harry      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 2   PEGGS   Benjamin      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3   JONES   Alexander      SALLE BOSTON 
 3   LIM   Alex      SALLE BOSTON 
 5   OSTACCHINI   Glen      SALLE BOSTON 
 6   MOLLARD   Christopher      SALLE BOSTON 
 7   MONNET   Sebastian      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   CHEONG   Yi Sheng      ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 9   YOUNGBLOOD   Henry      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 10   GUENNOU   Louis      FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 11   PERRIN   Camille      SALLE BOSTON 
 12   ANSARI   Ayaan      BATTERSEA FOIL 
 13   ABIDOGUN   Kola      SALLE BOSTON 
 14   CARR   Ben      HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS 
 15   DEVITT   Ronnie      CYRANO FENCING CLUB 
 16   PAGE   Darren Lee      CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 17   RICHARDS   Thomas      SALLE BOSTON 
 18   CAMPION   Ed      RAF FENCING UNION 
 19   OSSYRA   Matthias      SALLE BOSTON 
 20   GIBSON   Rory      SALLE BOSTON 
 21   JAMES   Thomas      INVICTA FENCING CLUB 
 22   PRINCE   Thomas      INVICTA FENCING CLUB 
 23   STILLMAN   Patrick      CYRANO FENCING CLUB 
 24   THOMAS   Ivor      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 25   ALISON   Ben      UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 26   HEPNER   Daniel      BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 27   HOLDEN   Sam      DILETTANTE 
 27   MAJITHIA   Harrison      SALLE BOSTON 
 27   MCKAY   Daniel      RAF FENCING UNION 
 30   PARASCHIV   Victor      ANGELS LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 31   BRASTED   Christopher      ANGELS LONDON FENCING CLUB 

Men’s Épée

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   DE SWARTE–DANKO   Lionel      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2   PALMER   Harry      TOUCHE FENCING CLUB 
 3   FENTON   Laurence      BRIGHTON & HOVE 
 3   MILNE   Darran      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 
 5   DANTHANARAYANA   Liam      KINGS COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 6   MUNN   Stephan      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 
 7   MITCHELL   Sam      ABINGDON VALE FENCING CLUB 
 8   SMITH   Andrew      CHELMSFORD FENCING CLUB 
 9   TITMUSS   Max      ARMY FENCING UNION 
 10   MEYER   Paul      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 11   DAVID   Matthew      WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 12   FAZZARI   Cristian      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 13   HADEN   Matthew      SALLE PAUL 
 14   MARKS   Vadym      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 15   JACKSON   Nicholas      CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 16   FAZAKERLEY   Henry      BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 17   NEVE   David      RAF FENCING UNION 
 18   WILLMOTT   Paul      NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 19   BROCK   Simon      SALLE PAUL 
 20   LAWLER   Patrick      TENTERDEN SWORDS 
 21   RICHARDSON   Mark      WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 22   LAKELAND   Nicholas      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 23   HOODLESS   William      READING FENCING CLUB 
 24   MORRIS   Giles      HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 
 25   MEYER   Augustin      ESCRIME ACADEMY 

Men’s Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name      Club 
 1   DIAZ GONZALEZ   Ceasar      SALLE OSSIAN 
 2   GELLETT   Charles      MX FENCING CLUB 
 3   TWINE   Daniel      CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 3   WANG   Yuanrong      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 5   PEASE   Matthew      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 6   KLEIN   Oskar James      CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 7   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordoba      BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 8   PRITCHARD   Andrew      LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 9   LEE   Dominic      IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION F.C 
 10   LUCAS   David      SWINDON FENCING CLUB 
 11   GHOSH   Julian      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 12   MCDOUGALL   David      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 13   WHITE   Dan      UNIVERSITY OF BATH FENCING CLUB 
 14   TSAO   Jasper      PAUL DAVIS FENCING ACADEMY 
 15   CHAN   Andrew      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 16   DENIZÉ   Paul Edmond Alexandre      UNATTACHED 
 17   DING   Gelun      CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 18   CLAEYS   Jules      UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 19   DARSLEY   Morris      UNIVERSITY OF BATH FENCING CLUB 

Picture Gallery

If you have any pictures of the event please let us know via the Contact Page

Share
Share
Share