London Region N&I Winter 2016

We had a good turnout of over 60 fencers on this damp, rather dull  if mild January Sunday (31st) but with two poules and DE and mixed ability poules there was plenty of fencing and lots of fun.

Thank you for supporting this London Region Event. See you for our next one in July.

There is a gallery of pictures at the foot of this post

Mens Novice Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  ADAMS  Thomas  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  DAVIS  Gideon  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 3  LIVINGSTONE  Patrick  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB,
 3  WITHERS  Luke  HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS,
 5  PALEKAR  Ajay  UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB
 6  BEG  Daniyaal  UNATTACHED
 7  MARTADI  Julio  UNATTACHED

Mens Intermediate Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  GILMAN  John  SALLE BOSTON
 2  MILES  Graham  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  WILLIAMSON  Sam  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 3  YOUNG    HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS
 5  BANKS  Joe  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 6  BAKER  David  OXFORD UNIVERSITY
 7  BEX  Michael  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 8  JONES  Kenny  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 9  WOOD  Stephen  ROYAL GREENWICH FENCING CLUB, MORLEY BLADES
 10  WOOLLARD  Nick  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 11  FAZAKERLEY  Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 12  HALEY  Stephen  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 13  KNELLER  James  UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB
 14  MANTHORPE  Keith  HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS

Ladies Novice Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  MAK  Tiffany  CENTRAL LONDON
 2  BADIOLA  Katrina  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
 3  DREWRY  Melissa  UNATTACHED
 3  KARPAVICIUTE  Deimante   UNATTACHED
 5  RICHARDS  Evelyn  UNATTACHED
 6  NIMALAKUMARAN  Saumiyaah  UNATTACHED

Ladies Intermediate Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  GILMOUR  Catriona  FINCHLEY FOIL FENCING CLUB
 2  SISIU  Monica  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 3  ILKOW  Veronica CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  ZAMORANO-OSORIO  Paula  WELLESBOURNE SWORD CLUB, OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB

Mens Novice Epee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  ALI  Idiris  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  TAYLOR  Alex  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 3  MORTIMER  Derek  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB, KINGSTON FENCING CLUB
 3  STEINER  Roberto   THE ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB
 5  THOMPSON  Simon  COBHAM
 6  NEALE  James  STREATHAM FENCING CLUB

Mens Intermediate Epee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  BALDUCCI  Enrico Lupo Matteo  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  JORDAN  Philip   UNATTACHED
 3  DEGORCE  Aurelien  ACADEMIE D’ESCRIME
 3  MOLINO  Maurizio  CLUB DES ARTISTES
 5  SMITH  Alister  BEXLEY FENCING CLUB, BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 6  FARMANFARMAIAN  David  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 7  STEPINAC  Maxim  ACADEMIE D’ESCRIME
 8  FLEMING  Hugo  UNATTACHED
 9  JONES  David   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB

Ladies Intermediate Epee

1 Farmanfarmaian               Ariana                   Brixton Fencing Club

2 Rodriguez Caro                  Helena                  Oxford University Fencing Club

Mens Novice Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  HAWKE  Jeffrey  OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
 2  LEPERE  Marc  STREATHAM FENCING CLUB
 3  MCDOUGALL  David  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 3  SANDIG  Oliver   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB

Mens Intermediate Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club
 1  GELLETT  Charles  MX FENCING CLUB, QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB,
 2  VARJU  Tamas  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 3  BAKER  David  OXFORD FENCING CLUB
 3  ZAKIEWICZ  Pawel  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 5  COLEMAN  Alex  KINGSTON FENCING CLUB

Ladies Novice Sabre

1 Oljaca    Lea                         London Fencing Club

Ladies Intermediate Sabre

1 Qian       Evelyn                   Oxford University Fencing Club

Share