London Region’s CAPITAL OPEN 2017 Results

Mens Epee Results

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  MAYNARD  Calum  EGHAM FENCING CLUB
 2  GEARY  Michael
 3  HALL  Andrew  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 3  SMYTHE  Daniel  LEON PAUL EPEE
 5  SHARVELL  Liam  UNATTACHED
 6  RICHARDSON  Mark  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 7  BONNER  Tom  MORLEY BLADES
 8  CHENG  Chun Ho Jonathan  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 9  LIM  Ye-Sheen  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 10  BILIC  David  MORLEY BLADES
 11  CULLEN  Steven  MORLEY BLADES
 12  MAYNARD  Niall  EGHAM FENCING CLUB
 13  MARICONTI  Enrico  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 14  CHEEMA-GRUBB  Hugo  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 15  EVANS  Gareth  MORLEY BLADES
 16  ALANI  Issa  SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB
 17  FARMANFARMAIAN  David  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB

Mens Foil Results

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CORLETT  Thomas  ZFW FENCING CLUB
 2  PERRIN  Camille  FRA
 3  ANDREWS  Ben  SALLE BOSTON
 3  LEWIS  Celyn  GWENT SWORD CLUB
 5  COWLEY  Matthew  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 6  AUSTIN  Kiron  NEWHAM SWORDS
 7  TOPP  Stephen  SALLE BOSTON
 8  HARRINGTON-JOHNSON  Dale  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 9  COUPER  James Grant  IRL  SALLE DUBLIN
 10  DEMPSEY  Patrick  SAXON FENCING CLUB
 11  KIRKAM  Jake  HITCHEN
 12  ADAMS  Thomas  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 13  BANKS  Joe  SALLE BOSTON
 14  LIM  Matthew  WREKIN SWORD CLUB
 15  JOY  James  SAXON FENCING CLUB
 16  NAULLS  Michael  GREAT YARMOUTH & WAVENEY
 17  JONES  Kenny  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 18  BAILLACHE  Paul  THE ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB
 19  THAKKAR  Pranav  SAXON FENCING CLUB
 20  FROST  Alexander  SALLE BOSTON
 21  PERKINS  Ryan  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 22  HEPNER  Daniel  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 23  BRASTED  Christopher  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 24  LI  Weiqi  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 25  THOMAS  William  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 26  KOVAR  Benjamin  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 27  MARTADI  Julio  UNATTACHED
 28  GROSVENOR  Owen  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 28  THORN  Thomas  MORLEY BLADES

Mens Sabre Results

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SAUNDERS  Brynmor  TRURO FENCING CLUB
 2  GELLETT  Charles  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  SIRON  Corentin  FRA
 3  THORLEY  Christian  THE CITY FENCING CLUB
 5  SÁNCHEZ  Felix  ANGLIA RUSKIN UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
 6  WALLIS  Henry  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 7  LEVY-BENCHETON  Cédric  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 8  INNAMORATO  Luca  LEON PAUL SABRE
 9  PRITCHARD  Andrew  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 10  PENN  Colin  UNATTACHED

Womens Epee Results

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GÉROUDET  Justine  SUI  LEON PAUL EPEE
 2  CHUNG-HALPERN  Ines  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB
 3  MAYNARD  Elke  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  SADLER  Louise  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING
 5  THOULESS  Helen  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 6  SCHERMANN  Pamela  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 7  FARMANFARMAIAN  Ariana  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 8  EVANS  Harriet  UNATTACHED
 9  ONIYE  Margarette  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 10  MACIEJEC-BISKUP  Laura  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 11  SORIANO  Bethania  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 12  KERRY  Suzannah  STOWMARKET FENCING CLUB
 13  CLARKE  Heather  WICKFORD FENCING CLUB
 13  POSOTIDOU  Panagiota  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 15  NODA  Miho  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB

 Womens Foil Results

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  WARRENDER  Emily  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 2  CSERNY  Erika  SALLE BOSTON
 3  HLAVAC  Klara  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  SISIU  Monica  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
 5  NODA  Miho  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 6  ALI  Zara  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 7  LUPINETTI  Catiuscha  THE CITY FENCING CLUB
 8  HOULT  Lucy  COBHAM FENCING CLUB
 9  YORDANOVA  Nadya  CYRANO FENCING CLUB

 Womens Sabre Results

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  SOSNOWSKA  Izabela  PHOENIX FENCING CLUB
 2  BONARDI  Daniela  LEON PAUL SABRE
 3  DE DOMENICO  Lorenza  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  FRITH  Vivien  SALLE URSA FENCING CLUB
 5  CLANCY  Caroline  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB
 6  WILLIAMS  Lynn  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB
 7  ASHMORE-HARRIS  Candice  UNATTACHED
 8  HOULT  Rosie  INVICTA FENCING CLUB
 9  WONG  Katrina  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 10  GONZALEZ MALLEN  Mercedes  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB

 Mens Foil Plate Results

 Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  Frost  Alexander  SALLE BOSTON
 2  Li  Weiqi  FIGHTING FIT
 3  Baillache  Paul  ROYAL TUMBRIDGE WELLS
 3  Hepner  Daniel  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 5  Thakkar  Pranav  Saxon Fencing Club
 6  Kovar  Benjamin  FIGHTING FIT
 7  Thomas  William  FIGHTING FIT