Winter Novice and Intermediate Competition 29th January 2017 – Results

This was our biggest Novice and Intermediate Competition yet with entries from as far afield as Stratford and Southampton.
Results
Mens Intermediate Epee
Ranking
1   KOC   Umut   LONDON FENCING CLUB
2   AYANWALE   Kola   BEXLEY
3   BROWN   Sebastien   ESCRIME ACADEMY
3   STEPINAC   Maxim   ACADEMIE D’ESCRIME
5   TITMUSS   Max   NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB
6   BALEN   Mischa   BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
7   STEPINAC   Marinko
8   SKILBECK   Rowan   LONDON FENCING CLUB
9   BALLINGER BSC (HONS)   Andrew   ACTIV8
10   NEALE   James   UNATTACHED
11   HOGARTH-SCOTT   Jolyon   CLUB DES ARTISTES
12   COSTAR   Edward   CLUB DES ARTISTES
13   MORTIMER   Derek   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB

Mens Intermediate Foil
Ranking
1   HARRINGTON-JOHNSON   Dale   FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
2   NASH   Fraser   UNATTACHED
3   KOVAR   Ben   FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
3   XENOS   Konstantinos   FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
5   ADAMS   Thomas   QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
6   WOOLLARD   Nick   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
7   KNELLER   James   UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB
8   HALEY   Stephen   LONDON FENCING CLUB
9   GALIOTO   Andrea   LONDON FENCING CLUB
10   BRASTED   Christopher   LONDON FENCING CLUB

Mens Intermediate Sabre
Ranking
1   GELLETT   Charles   QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
2   TAN   Ryan   UNATTACHED

Mens Novice Epee
Ranking
1   DASH   James   QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
2   STOREY   Tom   KESZLER FENCING CLUB
3   MARICONTI   Enrico   HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
3   WINDER   Oliver   SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
5   BOARDMAN   Colin   EASTBOURNE FENCING CLUB
6   RICHARDS   Carl   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
7   BRENNOCK   Maxime   HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
8   EVANS   Mark   COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB
9   WILSON   James   OXFORD FENCING CLUB
10   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordoba   BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
11   BROWN   Ian   DACORUM FENCING CLUB
12   DOWD   Jack   UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB
13   LUIZ   Goncalo   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
14   ALANI   Issa   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB

Mens Novice Foil
Ranking
1   FROST   Alexander   LONDON FENCING CLUB
2   OSSYRA   Matthias   LONDON FENCING CLUB
3   IN   Jie Xen   UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB
3   LIVINGSTONE   Patrick   SALLE PAUL

Mens Novice Sabre
Ranking
1   DICKSON   Richard   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS
2   CICCOTTI   Federico   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB
3   LIM   Ye-Sheen   UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB
3   RICHARDS   Carl   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB
5   INNAMORATO   Luca   LEON PAUL SABRE ACADEMY
6   MOLIO   Mauizio   CLUB DES ARTISTES
7   MARIOS   Alexis   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB
8   HANMORE   Jake   STREATHAM FENCING CLUB
9   BENAVIDEZ   Dean   SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB

Womens Intermediate Epee
Ranking
1   SILK   Denise   DACORUM FENCING CLUB
2   SILK   Amy   DACORUM MODERN PENTATHLON

Womens Intermediate Foil
Ranking
1   LE BAILLY   Mathilde   QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
2   RUSSO   Costanza   SALLE BOSTON
3   BERISHA   Blerta   SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
3   LAU   Kelly Shuen Yuk   UNATTACHED
5   ALI   Zara   QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
6   MARTINS   Kivia   LONDON FENCING CLUB
7   LUPINETTI   Catiuscha   THE CITY FENCING CLUB
8   BOTSFORD   Laura   UNATTACHED

Womens Intermediate Sabre
Ranking
1   OLJACA   Lea   LEON PAUL SABRE ACADEMY
2   BONARDI   Daniela   LONDON FENCING CLUB
3   GOSPAVIC   Jovana   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
3   OROSZLAN   Agnes   DECORUM FENCING CLUB

Womens Novice Epee
1   PRITCHARD   Lucy-Ann   DACORUM FENCING CLUB

Womens Novice Foil
Ranking
1   ZHANG   Jessica   LONDON FENCING CLUB
2   JO   Arang   LONDON FENCING CLUB
3   DEORDITSA   Olena   ZFW FENCING CLUB
3   ZU ERBACH-SCHOENBERG   Elisabeth   SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB
5   JESSOP   Vikki   LONDON FENCING CLUB

Womens Novice Sabre
Ranking
1   DICKSON   Louise   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS
2   XU   Sherry   IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION F.C
3   WONG   Katrina   CAMDEN FENCING CLUB