2022 London Region Intermediate Championship & GB Cup Qualifier Results

Mens Epee

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1  LEUNG  Beston  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2  FAZZARI  Cristian  LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3  YULE  Alexander  UNATTACHED 
 4  LAI  Yat Long Adrian  CITY UNIVERSITY LONDON 
 5  FAZAKERLEY  Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 6  MORRIS  Giles  SALLE PAUL 
 7  NEALE  James  LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 8  TOYOMURA  Naoki  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 9  MALPEL  Jean-Charles  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 10  WU  Chung  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 11  SEALE  Alexander  SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 12  KAMATH  Rohan  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 13  CHOI  Yong  UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 14  DAVID  Dai  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 15  MARKS  Vadym  LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 16  JOHN  Jerin  MORLEY BLADES 
 17  ALEXANDER  Kevin  KINGSTON FENCING CLUB 
 18  LI  Eugene  LONDON FENCING CLUB 

Mens Foil

Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1  CARR  Ben  HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS 
 2  CLEVES  Christopher  ANGELS LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3  MAZZOCCHI  Ludovico  SALLE ETON FENCING CLUB 
 4  IRVINE  Alexander  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 5  BARTER  Ethan  ST BENEDICTS 
 6  SIWEK  John  IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION F.C 
 7  BARNES-WEBB  Richard  KINGSTON FENCING CLUB 
 8  KEW  Tea  LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 9  MAJITHIA  Harrison  SALLE BOSTON 
 10  DOVEY  Benjamin  ST BENEDICTS 
 11  SANGHA  Vikram  KINGSTON FENCING CLUB 
 12  LAI  Yat Long Adrian  CITY UNIVERSITY LONDON 
 13  JARVIS  Oliver  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 14  BRASTED  Christopher  ANGELS LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 15  DE BONO  Mike  ZFW 
 16  CANNON  William  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 17  REES  Ellis  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 18  MOSBY  David  SAXON FENCING CLUB 

Mens Sabre

Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1  DAIDavidBRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 2  KVIATDan UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3  HENTGES Carl  KINGS COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 4  VAUGHAN  Christopher  ST BENEDICTS 
 5 SHELMERDINE Dexter ST BENEDICTS 
 6  ZAKHAROV Ian  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 7  WILSON Brian  SAXON FENCING CLUB 

Womens Epee

Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1 PEDRASZEWSKAAleksandraLONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2  ISAEVAStanislava FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 3 MAYHOOK-WALKERIndia IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION LONDON FENCING CLUB
 4 POSOTIDOU  PanagiotaHAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 5 BLANC RachelFIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 6  TOTARO Martina  IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION LONDON FENCING CLUB 

Womens Foil

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1  XU  Sherry Yuqing  IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION F.C 
 2  SITANYI  Lili  FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 3  LAW  Zoe  SALLE BOSTON 
 4  DI BELLA  Laura  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5  BLANC  Rachel  FIGHTING FIT  FENCING CLUB
 5  ISAEVA  Stanislava  FIGHTING FIT  FENCING CLUB

Womens Sabre

 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1 LAZARESCU Raluca   UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB 

Share
Share
Share