London Region Intermediate Championship and GB Cup Qualifier – Results

cof

Mens Foil

cof

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  YOUNGBLOOD  Henry  SALLE BOSTON
 2  CHEW  Michael  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 3  OSSYRA  Matthias  SALLE BOSTON
 4  COWLEY  Matthew  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 5  JONES  Kenny  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 6  HARRINGTON-JOHNSON  Dale  SALLE BOSTON
 7  LI  Weiqi  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 8  LIM  Matthew  NEWHAM SWORDS
 9  HOYTE  Nathan  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 10  DAVIS  Gideon  SALLE PAUL FENCING CLUB
 11  LIVINGSTONE  Patrick  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 12  MILLET  Farid  UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB
 13  HEPNER  Daniel  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 14  SOUTER  Matthew  UNIVERSITY OF LONDON FENCING CLUB
 15  CASANOVA  Juan  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 16  HALEY  Stephen  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 17  BRASTED  Christopher  LONDON FENCING CLUB

Womens  Foil

cof

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  CASE-PUNTER  Isobel  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  BRETTINGHAM  Madeleine  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 3  DATILLES  Jen  GC LONDON FENCING
 4  VOLODINA  Anastasiya  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 5  BORISSOVA  Anya  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 6  DI BELLA  Laura  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB
 7  MALLON  Miriam  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB
 8  BOTSFORD  Laura  SAXON FENCING CLUB

Mens Epee

cof

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  BROWN  Sebastien  ESCRIME ACADEMY
 2  BUSSELL  David  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  HALL  Andrew  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 4  CHENG  Chun Ho Jonathan  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 5  VALLECER  Shakespeare  LEON PAUL EPEE
 6  ROZENMAN  Anatoliy  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 7  DROUIN  Maxime  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB
 8  HARRISON  Mark  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 9  BALBONTIN  Roberto  LEON PAUL EPEE
 10  FARMANFARMAIAN  David  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 11  BROCK  Simon  LEON PAUL EPEE
 12  MARICONTI  Enrico  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 13  HOGARTH-SCOTT  Jolyon  CLUB DES ARTISTES
 14  NASIF  Kareem  LONDON FENCING CLUB
 15  CULLEN  Steven  MORLEY BLADES
 16  LIM  Ye-Sheen  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB
 17  FAZAKERLEY  Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 18  CLARKE  Patrick  CLUB DES ARTISTES

Womens  Epee

cof

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  NIEMEYER  Addison  UNIVERSITY COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 2  SORIANO  Bethania  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 3  FARMANFARMAIAN  Ariana  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 4  BAPTISTE HALLIDAY  Mercedes  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB
 5  TRINH  Harina Quan  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB

 

Mens  Sabre

dav

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  LWANZAMBI  Daniel  RAVENSBOURNE FENCING SOCIETY
 2  MITCHELL-ROWE  Decordoba  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB
 3  PAK  Cheng Yeen  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 4  SANDIG  Oliver  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 5  AL-JABIR  Ahmed  LEON PAUL SABRE

 Womens  Sabre

Ranking  Name  First name  Country  Club
 1  GONZALEZ MALLEN  Mercedes  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB
 2  MACCLANCY  Caitlin  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
 3  KAN  Lauren  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB
Share