London Region’s CAPITAL OPEN 2019 – Results

Mens Epee
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1  DE SWARTE–DANKO  Lionel LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 2  STEINER  Adam  LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 3  DAVID  Matthew  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 3  MUNN  Stephan  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 
 5  RICHARDSON  Mark  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 6  MALPEL  Jean-Charles  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 7  WEST  Howard  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 8  WILLMOTT  Paul  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 9  COX  Charles  WARWICK UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 10  STRICKLAND  Luca  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 11  FAZAKERLEY  Henry  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 12  FARMANFARMAIAN  David  BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 13  GREEN  Christopher  ACTIV8 
 14  BROWNE  Christian  ANGLIA RUSKIN UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
15JOHNJerin
KINGS COLLEGE LONDON FENCING CLUB 
16HOODLESSWilliamREADING FENCING CLUB
17DAYMattACTIVE8
Mens Foil
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1  MASCIOLI  Alberto  ACADEMY 
 2  EVGENEV  Mark  SALLE BOSTON 
 3  MUSTAPHA  Muhil SALLE PAUL
 3  PERRIN  Camille  SALLE BOSTON 
 5  MEDHURST  Michael  SALLE BOSTON 
 6  TARNAI  Carlo  ZFW FENCING CLUB 
 7  PERKINS  Ryan  SALLE BOSTON 
 8  BARNES-WEBB  Richard  KINGSTON FENCING CLUB 
 9  OSSYRA  Matthias  SALLE BOSTON 
 10  MILES  Graham  ZFW 
 11  BAILLACHE  Paul  THE CITY FENCING CLUB 
 12  BEREZOB  Alexander  ACADEMY 
 13  QAWI  Aazim  ACADEMY 
 14  JONES  Kenny  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB 
 15  HEPNER  Daniel  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 16  KUMAR  Arjun  ACADEMY 
 17  CRONIN  Thomas  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 18  BELUR  Bhuvan  UNATTACHED 
 19  WAGNER  Lucas  ACADEMY 
 20  BENNETT  Joshua  SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 21  KOVATS  Max  ACADEMY 
Mens Sabre
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1  REES-GILDEA  Fergus  BRIXTON SABRE 
 2  PEASE  Matthew  UNIVERSITY OF YORK FENCING CLUB 
 3  IGNACIO  Nico  ANGLIA FC 
 3  LEVY-BENCHETON  Cédric  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 5  GHOSH  Julian  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 6  PRITCHARD  Andrew  LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 7  MITCHELL-ROWE  Decordoba  BLACKHEATH FENCING CLUB 
 8  GANTOIS  Xavier  LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 9  FARRER  Dominic  RAF 
 10  BLACKFIELD  Alexander  EGHAM FENCING CLUB 
 11  WILCZEK  Kacper  UNIVERSITY OF YORK FENCING CLUB 
 12  MCCLURE  Iain  MX FENCING CLUB 
 13  TSAO  Jasper  UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 14  MCDOUGALL  David  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 15  BAXTER-SMITH  Tristan  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
 16  MALES  Ben Males  EPSOM FENCING CLUB 
 17  SANDIG  Oliver  CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 
 18  HEFFORD  John  NORTHAMPTON FENCING CLUB 
Womens Epee
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1  POTTER  Crinan  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 2  GENTILI  Lucrezia  ANGLIA RUSKIN UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 3  HOSSAIN  Sofia  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 3  STEINER  Christine  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 
 5  HIBBERT  Jacqueline  THE CITY FENCING CLUB 
 6  SURESH  Zoya  LEON PAUL EPEE 
 7  ONIYE  Margarette  HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB 
 8  STRICKLAND  Mia  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 9  SCHERMANN  Pamela  LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 10  DEANS  Morag  LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 11  HOLLAND  Gabrielle  REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 12  MCCOY  Olivia  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB 
 13  HOLLAMBY  Tiffani  ANGLIA RUSKIN UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
Womens Foil
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1  ZHANG  Jessica  SALLE BOSTON 
 2  GAVRILENKO  Tamara  ACADEMY 
 3  CSERNY  Erika  SALLE BOSTON 
 3  TAYLOR  Beatrice  ACADEMY 
 5  GRAY  Amanda  UNATTACHED 
 6  NODA  Miho  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 7  ALI  Zara  QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 8  DI BELLA  Laura  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 9  LAW  Zoe  SALLE BOSTON 
 10  CASE-PUNTER  Isobel  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 11  LUPINETTI  Catiuscha  THE CITY FENCING CLUB 
Womens Sabre
 Ranking  Name  First name  Club 
 1  MARTIN  Caroline  MX FENCING CLUB 
 2  BUJOR  Eliza  HUNTINGDONSHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 3  GONZALEZ MALLEN  Mercedes  BRIXTON SABRE 
 3  SUMRA  Zoe  UNATTACHED 
 5  WANG  Xiaotian  LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 6  SMITH-NEWSAM  Shirley  THE CITY FENCING CLUB 
Share